Join Evolutionary Forums


needtobuildmuslce.com
domestic-supply.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: 28 Week Dbol/Test/Tren/Mast Blast Before-During Bloods. Low T?????

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    4
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    28 Week Dbol/Test/Tren/Mast Blast Before-During Bloods. Low T?????

    Long time lurker here but here's a layout of my most recent blast.

    28 Week Blast:
    Weeks 1-3 Dbol 20mg daily, 12.5 mg aromasin EOD, N2 GUARD daily
    Weeks 1-12 500 Test E(250 twice per week) 12.5 mg aromasin EOD
    Weeks 13-15 500 Test E(250 twice per week), 200 Tren Ace(EOD injections), 12.5 mg aromasin EOD, .25mg caber e5d, 250 mg TUDCA daily, 10mg GW Daily
    Weeks 15-28 200 Test E(100 twice per week), 350(15-19)-500(19-28) Tren Ace(ED Injections), 400 Mast E(200 twice per week), 6.25 mg aromasin EOD, .25 mg caber e3d, 250-500mg TUDCA daily, 15 mg GW daily

    Here are my pre-cycle bloods and bloodwork done a few days ago. My blast ended today, but these bloods were taken during the last week of my blast.

    Pre-Cyle bloods(2-25-20):

    BLOODS:

    BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 1.3 mg/dL H 0 - 1.2 mg/dL
    RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 5.72 4.20-5.80 Million/uL
    HEMOGLOBIN 17.0 13.2-17.1 g/dL
    HEMATOCRIT 50.3 H 38.5-50.0 %
    AST 40 10-40 U/L
    ALT 31 9-46 U/L
    TSH 1.19 0.40-4.50 mIU/L QHO
    T3, FREE 3.3 pg/mL 2.5 - 4.3 pg/mL
    CREATININE 1.50 H 0.60-1.35 mg/dL
    PLATELET COUNT 193 140-400 Thousand/uL
    MCH 29.7 27.0-33.0 pg

    LIPIDS:

    CHOLESTEROL, TOTAL 153 <200 mg/dL QHO
    HDL CHOLESTEROL 64 > OR = 40 mg/dL QHO
    TRIGLYCERIDES 74 <150 mg/dL QHO
    LDL-CHOLESTEROL 74 mg/dL (calc) Desirable range <100 mg/dL for primary prevention
    NON HDL CHOLESTEROL 89 <130 mg/dL (calc)

    HORMONES:

    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, MALES (ADULT), IA 802 250-827 ng/dL
    ESTRADIOL 40.2 H < OR = 39 pg/mL



    Last week of blast bloods(9-11-20):

    BLOODS:

    BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 0.7 mg/dL 0 - 1.2 mg/dL
    RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 6.30 H 4.20-5.80 Million/uL
    HEMOGLOBIN 16.2 13.2-17.1 g/dL
    HEMATOCRIT 50.6 H 38.5-50.0 %
    AST 113 H 10-40 U/L
    ALT 132 H 9-46 U/L
    TSH 0.98 0.40-4.50 mIU/L QHO
    T3, TOTAL 79 76-181 ng/dL
    CREATININE 1.43 H 0.60-1.35 mg/dL
    PLATELET COUNT 294 140-400 Thousand/uL
    MCH 25.7 L 27.0-33.0 pg
    HS CRP 2.9 mg/L
    VITAMIN D,25-OH,TOTAL,IA 28 L 30-100 ng/mL

    LIPIDS:

    CHOLESTEROL, TOTAL 150 <200 mg/dL QHO
    HDL CHOLESTEROL 34 L > OR = 40 mg/dL QHO
    TRIGLYCERIDES 60 <150 mg/dL QHO
    LDL-CHOLESTEROL 101 H mg/dL (calc) Desirable range <100 mg/dL for primary prevention
    CHOL/HDLC RATIO 4.4 <5.0 (calc) QHO
    LDL/HDL RATIO 3.0 (calc) QHO
    Below Average Risk: <2.28
    Average Risk: 2.29-4.90
    Moderate Risk: 4.91-7.12
    High Risk: >7.13
    NON HDL CHOLESTEROL 116 <130 mg/dL (calc)

    HORMONES:
    PROLACTIN <1.0 L 2.0-18.0 ng/mL QHO
    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, MALES (ADULT), IA 387 250-827 ng/dL
    ESTRADIOL 59 H < OR = 39 pg/mL

    The tren was legit because my nipples started lactating when I upped it to 500mg a week and was only taking .25 caber e5d at the time. After that I took .50 caber immediately, followed by .25 two days later then .25 e3d after that. Tren gains were amazing, went up 50lb on the bench and gained around 15-20lbs of lean muscle while dropping a shit load of fat on a 800 calorie deficit. Side effects weren't bad at all. Night sweats? Hell yeah but mental sides and cardio sides were non existent although I really don't do cardio that much tbh. BP went up from 118/78 to 138/83 and pulse increased 15bpm. I handled tren very well, and 100% will be running it again after I give my body a few months to rest. The only thing that scared me were the liver values. In the summertime, i drank about 2-4 beers a night 5-6 days a week , but have since stopped because I realized that It wasn't smart or safe while running a cycle, and I do care about my long term health. I won't be drinking for the next 2 months and I will continue with the TUDCA until i get the enzymes back down to where they should be. My RBC count is very high but my HCT stayed the same and hemoglobin actually dropped. I donated blood back in April, but haven't since. Lipids aren't very far out of range honestly, pretty much the same as where they were. That's the power of GW I guess. Prolactin is now crashed, but I don't mind because my sex drive is out the f'n roof rn!

    Now here's my question. HOW THE HELL IS MY TEST LEVEL 387 on 200mg Test e a week?!? My test levels were 802 before I even started the cycle, and now they're much lower. And Shouldn't tren show up as estrogen on the non-sensitive version? So why is the estradiol not much higher? I ordered the gear and ancillaries from a sponsored source here so I wouldn't expect the test to be bunk because the tren deff wasn't , but then What would be the reasoning behind such a low test level?

  2. #2
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    49,958
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    where did you get the test? interesting numbers and your estrogen is high too. you sure those numbers are accurate?
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale

  3. #3
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    24,099
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Err... 28 fkin weeks? So over 6 months on and you're wondering why your test levels are low? For real?

    PSL Ambassador - Tried, Tested, Trusted.

  4. #4
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    4
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Not sure whether you mean the blood test or the test e, but the blood test was taken at QUEST and the test e was from a sponsored source here that I do trust. I'm going to switch to test cyp, try a different brand from the same source and re-test in about 6 weeks.

  5. #5
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    4
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    and yes I understand the cycle was stupid long and only because corona messed it up on me but I wont be doing that again. I was also under the impression that injecting 200mg of test a week would have levels alot higher than 387 ? I just started cruising yesterday so technically I never came off so test shouldn't be low.

  6. #6
    EVO V.I.P. awm1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4,568
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Id either get retested or your test is way underdosed.

  7. #7
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    24,099
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by masterjuicer24 View Post
    and yes I understand the cycle was stupid long and only because corona messed it up on me but I wont be doing that again. I was also under the impression that injecting 200mg of test a week would have levels alot higher than 387 ? I just started cruising yesterday so technically I never came off so test shouldn't be low.
    Corona is not a reason for staying on if anything for coming off and you say your 2nd test was two weeks after. And you're cruising. Did you get a test during? As in to see how high it went 'on' and how well you responded? Also, being on for 28 fkin weeks - did you get any new size etc?

    PSL Ambassador - Tried, Tested, Trusted.

  8. #8
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    4
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I started the cycle on March 5th . After spending months and 500+ hours browsing forums, watching vidoes and researching steroids until my eyes bled, it was a little discouraging to me that corona closed the gyms less than 2 weeks after starting the cycle, so I just kept injecting and after about 6 weeks I had a home gym secured. I actually gained muscle during that 6 weeks of injecting 500mg test and not working out. I was planning on running the cycle for only 12 weeks but towards the end I thought about how much corona f'kd up my cycle and the gyms were open again so I thought fk it, i'ma run tren and get shredded af for the summer. I started training when I was a 115lb skinny af 14 year old and trained natty for 9 years on and off, but very consistently for the last 3 years before starting this cycle. Pre-cylcle my stats were 6'0 178 lbs 19% body fat and post cycle my stats are 192 lbs 10-11% body fat. I may be off a little with the body fat percentages but I'm sure that its close. Lots of my friends, family and people I know in general have accused me of steroid use over the last few months, but I claim natty tho haha. I responded amazing to the tren for the first 8-10 weeks but after that the gains slowed down a lot so next time I know to run it for 8-10 weeks max. Most would say that running tren in your first cycle is no good, but it honestly wasn't bad at all. Besides the blood pressure increase and night sweats here and there, I had no other noticeable sides.Also never got that dreaded tren cough everyone talks about.

  9. #9
    Growing Moderator Masonic Bodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    23,982
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I stopped reading when I saw 28 week blast. You should not be on gear that long or you risk serious health issues.
    ***Canadians, hit me up on Wickr Mobile (MasonicBB) for my steroid source***




  10. #10
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    372
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Only top athletes should use gear all year round . Be safe. And your test is super underdosed for sure

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •