Join Evolutionary Forums


napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
sarms-forsaleunclez.rueudomestic
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 37

Thread: Blood results back

  1. #1
    Proficient Brother
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    70
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Blood results back

    Got my blood work back, I high recommend using Steve's link..

    I did the follwing,
    Hormone Panel for Males III
    Human Growth Hormone
    Estrogen Testing, Comprehensive Panel

    Everything came back as normal, I had 2 high test
    ESTROGEN, TOTAL, SERUM is 227.9, ref range is 60-190 pg/mL
    LDL-CHOLESTEROL is 102, desirable range is sub 100

    So I am a soy boy, that's confirmed. Such a bitch, and my LDL-CHOLESTEROL is slightly above the high end of the ref range.

    I am putting part of it down to Covid, lack of consistent training, eating bad and gaining 10kg of mostly body fat. I am back training properly, starting a clean healthy diet, and banging the HGH

    From my understanding, I need to lower carbs intake, lower dairy intake, lower sugar intake, reduce stress
    Increase broccoli and kale, increase fibre, improve sleep
    Hopefully those should help the most part, I think consistent training will be the biggest factor.

    Any other ways I can reduce this?

    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, MS is 831, ref range is 250-1100 ng/dL 03
    TESTOSTERONE, FREE is 91.4, ref range is 35.0-155.0 pg/mL

    Last time I checked my testosterone is was slightly above the ref range, this was when I was training and banging the GH.
    I am guessing the reduction possibly down to lack of exercise and increased Estrogen

  2. #2
    V.I.P. - Author nelson montana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    2,295
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    ??? Are you on anything? Why is your estro so high? You're admitting you're not training. I'm not sure what you're trying to say or accomplish.
    In that profile pic, I'm 64 years old. On only 100 mgs of TRT a week. Designer and Developer of N2GUARD and BRIDGE. www.needtobuildmuscle.com

  3. #3
    Proficient Brother
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    70
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I am close to 40, and I have only done HGH, I never done a cycle.

    Also my FSH is 4.7, ref range 1.6-8.0 mIU/mL
    LH is 3.1, ref range is 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL
    ESTRADIOL is 20
    ESTRADIOL,ULTRASENSITIVE, LC/MS is 27
    PROLACTIN is 12.9, ref range 2.0-18.0 ng/mL
    PROGESTERONE is <0.5, ref range is sub 1.4

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by nelson montana View Post
    ??? Are you on anything? Why is your estro so high? You're admitting you're not training. I'm not sure what you're trying to say or accomplish.
    Never done a cycle, really not sure why its so high.

    I am not trying to say or accomplish anything in regards to not have trained consistently since March 2020
    I am just saying could it be a big factor?

    I am back training now everyday, and hope this will reduce it

  4. #4
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    57,057
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    your numbers aren't that bad compared to what i see on a daily basis

    you want to get your total estrogen serum down though without the use of anti estrogens. if it does not come down on its own it could mean a more serious condition but test again down the line and let's not panic right now.

    everything you wrote about eating more fruits + veggies, cutting out the processed shit and junk food, and sleeping better are what you know you need to do BUT most americans 85% are in the same boat and have to improve that

    also fasting is a huge weapon to add to your arsenal
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <n2bm discount eBay store! deals on N2generate and N2guard and more!!!

    Masters degree in science-human nutrition
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults

    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale



  5. #5
    NPC Champion Npcclassicphysique champ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    4,209
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by davetherave View Post
    Got my blood work back, I high recommend using Steve's link..

    I did the follwing,
    Hormone Panel for Males III
    Human Growth Hormone
    Estrogen Testing, Comprehensive Panel

    Everything came back as normal, I had 2 high test
    ESTROGEN, TOTAL, SERUM is 227.9, ref range is 60-190 pg/mL
    LDL-CHOLESTEROL is 102, desirable range is sub 100

    So I am a soy boy, that's confirmed. Such a bitch, and my LDL-CHOLESTEROL is slightly above the high end of the ref range.

    I am putting part of it down to Covid, lack of consistent training, eating bad and gaining 10kg of mostly body fat. I am back training properly, starting a clean healthy diet, and banging the HGH

    From my understanding, I need to lower carbs intake, lower dairy intake, lower sugar intake, reduce stress
    Increase broccoli and kale, increase fibre, improve sleep
    Hopefully those should help the most part, I think consistent training will be the biggest factor.

    Any other ways I can reduce this?

    TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, MS is 831, ref range is 250-1100 ng/dL 03
    TESTOSTERONE, FREE is 91.4, ref range is 35.0-155.0 pg/mL

    Last time I checked my testosterone is was slightly above the ref range, this was when I was training and banging the GH.
    I am guessing the reduction possibly down to lack of exercise and increased Estrogen
    Estrogen is too high, very high. You need to add some aromasin and lower that down to lower range around 80.

    You do need to lower carbs and lower stress and sugar. But really this is very high test estrogen levels vs your testosterone.

  6. #6
    EVO V.I.P. JasonPriest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Location
    Chicago/Miami
    Posts
    4,686
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    listen to steve's advice on this stuff
    Domestic-Supply.com Team

  7. #7
    EVO V.I.P. BodyMonster34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    7,523
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    bro keep us updated, sound like you gonna be okay
    Best source is https://www.napsgear.org/


    bros want to be real man instead of poosy? PM me i teach you real life

  8. #8
    Official Representative (VIP) Vadim Fedorov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    6,400
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Take some AROMASIN to lower your ESTROGEN, it is way too high, and make sure your diet is clean, eat less products that increase ESTROGEN, like carbs

  9. #9
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    35,569
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    As you suggest losing that weight will help.

  10. #10
    Proficient Brother
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    70
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    your numbers aren't that bad compared to what i see on a daily basis

    you want to get your total estrogen serum down though without the use of anti estrogens. if it does not come down on its own it could mean a more serious condition but test again down the line and let's not panic right now.

    everything you wrote about eating more fruits + veggies, cutting out the processed shit and junk food, and sleeping better are what you know you need to do BUT most americans 85% are in the same boat and have to improve that

    also fasting is a huge weapon to add to your arsenal
    Thanks Steve, and so glad I followed your advice. Pre Covid I was training twice a day, felt great, no dick issues. Everything came crashing down from mid last year, and the most obvious thing I noticed was soft erections.

    Ive had a lot of stress since Covid, business issues, relationship issues, also not training hardly at all.
    Eating crap, and have gained a good 10kg.
    Even just training this past week I have lost 3/4kg, I just need to maintain the training, and healthy diet.

    I started intermittent fasting around a month ago, doing 16 hours. I just finished my morning session, and although I am hungry, I will wait until 12pm to eat. I will avoid carbs, and stick to healthy fats, Eggs, smoked salmon, avacados, oats etc.
    Sleep I need to improve, but am sure once the stress goes down, exercise improves and tires the body, and healthy habits start, the sleep will come in naturally as I will need recovery.

    Would you say stick to this for 1 or 2 months then do another testosterone and estrogen test to see if any improvements? Or wait a little longer?

    Other guys here have mentioned aromasin, and a friend who cycles mentioned Tamoxifen/ Nolvatex. Ideally I would like to get myself back to how I was pre covid and see if I can reduce it naturally, would you suggest thats the best way? Then look at those medications if things do not improve?

    Quote Originally Posted by Mobster View Post
    As you suggest losing that weight will help.
    Yes, I have gained 10kg around the belly and back. So that is a big factor I am sure, I am 4kg down from my heaviest already since training this past week, I will stick to my old routine pre Covid and hopefully it will fix itself.

    Quote Originally Posted by BodyMonster34 View Post
    bro keep us updated, sound like you gonna be okay
    Thanks, like I said I am putting it down to an unhealthy life style since March 2020. Logically I should get it down if I resume my old life style.

    Quote Originally Posted by Vadim Fedorov View Post
    Take some AROMASIN to lower your ESTROGEN, it is way too high, and make sure your diet is clean, eat less products that increase ESTROGEN, like carbs
    Quote Originally Posted by Npcclassicphysique champ View Post
    Estrogen is too high, very high. You need to add some aromasin and lower that down to lower range around 80.

    You do need to lower carbs and lower stress and sugar. But really this is very high test estrogen levels vs your testosterone.
    Yes I am going to reduce carbs dramatically, which is gonna not help me perform my best, so I do not expect to see much muscle growth, I have to focus on becoming lean to get this bitch hormone down.
    I will try to reduce it naturally with a better lifestyle, diet and regular training, and see where I am in a month or 2 before trying medication.

    Thanks guys

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-02-2020, 03:47 AM
  2. Blood results back.. analyse please?
    By cspaulding95 in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-09-2018, 07:55 PM
  3. Got my blood results back guys-USA
    By Robthomas in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-02-2017, 07:46 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-02-2015, 11:52 AM
  5. LGD-4033 blood results (Cholesterol and Blood pressure)
    By sealrunner in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-12-2015, 02:30 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •