Join Evolutionary Forums


napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
sarms-forsale
needtobuildmuscle
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Blood work look over

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    10
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Blood work look over

    I'm currently doing testosterone cypionate and deca-durabolin
    my dosages are 300 mg each
    I'm also running proviron
    I ran blood work during cycle end my ALT came in high, AST was was normal range but on the upper end
    also my LH and FSh were near 0. worried about these results and if they're normal or not

  2. #2
    Staff Writer LevButlerov's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    15,599
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Uemberto33 View Post
    I'm currently doing testosterone cypionate and deca-durabolin
    my dosages are 300 mg each
    I'm also running proviron
    I ran blood work during cycle end my ALT came in high, AST was was normal range but on the upper end
    also my LH and FSh were near 0. worried about these results and if they're normal or not
    If you have high ALT that's liver issues. You need to start using n2guard 7 capsules per day, and add daily water intake.
    Lev Butlerov - Evolutionary.org Staff Author
    Lev Butlerov holds a Masters Degree in Biology, he is NASM Certified, ISSA Certified, The National Council on Strength & Fitness (NCSF) certified and is currently working on his American Council on Exercise (ACE) certificate.

  3. #3
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    21,174
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    of course your lh and fsh are 0 dude, come on, you are using steroids... this is something that you should know before you start a cycle... if you are not able to do proper research, you have no business using steroids


    as far as your alt, did you have bloodwork pre cycle? how high did it come in?




  4. #4
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    53,191
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    those are normal numbers on a cycle

    if you are worried about bloodwork being off then steroids aren't for you. the objective is once you come off (like you should) things normalize again.
    Masters degrees in science-human nutrition
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...ued-79912.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale



  5. #5
    EVO V.I.P. JasonPriest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Location
    Chicago/Miami
    Posts
    2,281
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    you need to take liver support
    Domestic-Supply.com Team

  6. #6
    EVO V.I.P. BodyMonster34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    4,253
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Uemberto33 View Post
    I'm currently doing testosterone cypionate and deca-durabolin
    my dosages are 300 mg each
    I'm also running proviron
    I ran blood work during cycle end my ALT came in high, AST was was normal range but on the upper end
    also my LH and FSh were near 0. worried about these results and if they're normal or not
    bro yo numbers not bad, gets on n2guards

  7. #7
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    17,187
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Uemberto33 View Post
    I'm currently doing testosterone cypionate and deca-durabolin
    my dosages are 300 mg each
    I'm also running proviron
    I ran blood work during cycle end my ALT came in high, AST was was normal range but on the upper end
    also my LH and FSh were near 0. worried about these results and if they're normal or not
    On cycle your test production gets shutdown so LH and FSH will be at or near zero

  8. #8
    Official Representative (VIP) Vadim Fedorov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    2,493
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    You need urgently take n2guard for organ support

  9. #9
    Growing Moderator Masonic Bodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    28,149
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Steroids all effect the liver. Just because they are not 17-aa orals does not mean the liver does not see some stress. You absolutely need to run N2Guard on cycle. And of course LH and FSH are at 0. You are on steroids so you are shut down.
    ***Canadians, hit me up on Wickr Mobile (MasonicBB) or PM if you are interested in SYN Pharma products***




  10. #10
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    30,497
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Uemberto33 View Post
    I'm currently doing testosterone cypionate and deca-durabolin
    my dosages are 300 mg each
    I'm also running proviron
    I ran blood work during cycle end my ALT came in high, AST was was normal range but on the upper end
    also my LH and FSh were near 0. worried about these results and if they're normal or not
    Post an actual pic to 'look over'.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Blood work on cycle - please take a look
    By seagoth in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-30-2017, 11:06 PM
  2. Blood work results? How do they look
    By Bmurray in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-02-2016, 04:26 AM
  3. Pre-cycle blood work. What should I look for??
    By HULK in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-03-2015, 01:14 AM
  4. Cruising Blood Work! Take a Look.
    By Warrior08 in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-06-2014, 04:38 PM
  5. How does my blood work look?
    By Treyomi in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-01-2012, 08:43 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •