Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16

Thread: Blood work results

  1. #11
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    20,583
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckpants View Post
    So for the sake of knowledge/discussion if I were to up my test to a high dose one day could I run an AI and possibly low dose nolvadex to avoid gyno issues?
    you can try it... noone knows how you are going to respond... it would just be a guess... thats determined through bloodwork.. EVERYONE is different

  2. #12
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    20,103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckpants View Post
    Got my blood work done and everything was in range except for the following, also I will add anything if any of you guy wants to see those numbers. Been trying to add the file but its apparently too large.


    Bun 25 range 6-20 mg/dl
    Creatnine 1.43 range 0.76-1.27 mg/dl

    HDL 16 LOW >39 mg/dl
    LDL 124 HIGH 0-99 mg/dl

    Test Serum >1500 range 264-916
    Test Free >94.35 Range 5-21 ng/dl
    % Free Test 6.29 Range 1.5-4.20%

    Couple others

    IGF-1 183 Range 98-282 ng/dl
    Estradiol, Sensitive 19.2 Range 8-35 pg/dl

    Now as some may remember about a week ago I made the thread about nipple sensitivity and some puffiness. After upping the arimidex and taking some low dose Nolvadex its all about gone. I know Dylan said aromasin and thats going to be my future route. Unfortunately its taking forever and a day to come through postage, but it looks like my estrogen is in a solid range.
    Give that this can be high from training and or Creatine use have a day or two off both before the next test.

    Multiple record holder. British and European Grip Champion. Magazine writer. Strength Training Coach. Former supplement company owner.

  3. #13
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    43,097
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckpants View Post
    So for the sake of knowledge/discussion if I were to up my test to a high dose one day could I run an AI and possibly low dose nolvadex to avoid gyno issues?
    based on what you said above not likely

    but the body does change.

    it isn't the end of the world if you can't run test going forward. the old school lifters of the 70's and 80's never ran test and last i checked they looked pretty damn good
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  4. #14
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    11,328
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckpants View Post
    So for the sake of knowledge/discussion if I were to up my test to a high dose one day could I run an AI and possibly low dose nolvadex to avoid gyno issues?
    Possibly, but if you are gyno prone to me it makes more sense to just stick to low doses of test

  5. #15
    Proficient Brother chuckpants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Alright thanks for all the input guys. My Aromasin arrived a few days ago so Iíve switched over to that. Most of the tenderness is gone. Still feels like some soft tissue behind the left one but nothing hard. Iíll stay on top my E2 and see where it goes from here

  6. #16
    New Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    51
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    try just using test e instead 500mg

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •