Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Blood work results

  1. #1
    Proficient Brother chuckpants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Blood work results

    Got my blood work done and everything was in range except for the following, also I will add anything if any of you guy wants to see those numbers. Been trying to add the file but its apparently too large.


    Bun 25 range 6-20 mg/dl
    Creatnine 1.43 range 0.76-1.27 mg/dl

    HDL 16 LOW >39 mg/dl
    LDL 124 HIGH 0-99 mg/dl

    Test Serum >1500 range 264-916
    Test Free >94.35 Range 5-21 ng/dl
    % Free Test 6.29 Range 1.5-4.20%

    Couple others

    IGF-1 183 Range 98-282 ng/dl
    Estradiol, Sensitive 19.2 Range 8-35 pg/dl

    Now as some may remember about a week ago I made the thread about nipple sensitivity and some puffiness. After upping the arimidex and taking some low dose Nolvadex its all about gone. I know Dylan said aromasin and thats going to be my future route. Unfortunately its taking forever and a day to come through postage, but it looks like my estrogen is in a solid range.

  2. #2
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    17
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    What gear are you currently running? Also what was your Arimidex dosage after increasing it?

  3. #3
    Proficient Brother chuckpants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I was about 350 test at the time. Maybe a little more just if I missed the 1.5cc mark I wasn't stressing about it. Dropped it down to just 250mg when my nipples started bugging me and I started taking the Arimidex at 1mg for a couple days then went down to .5mg now I'm at .25mg Ill stay there for today and tomorrow and see how I feel through the weekend not taking any and then get back on track starting Monday. The aromosin is actually supposed to arrive today so Im not sure if ill save it for another cycle or switch to it immediately. Would appreciate some guidance from the evo bros on that one.

  4. #4
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    17
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Mate if you're concerned about your estrogen levels you should be heading straight over to get a blood test, they usually come back in 24-48 hours (at least in Australia they do) then you'll know exactly what is going on.

    Guessing by how you feel is not a reliable metric. Seeing how you "feel" over the weekend is not going to help you get back on track man...

    Is this your first cycle? 250mg/week seems awfully low to suppress your natural testosterone on. Most start at 500mg/week.

  5. #5
    Official Representative (VIP) Fella Finn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    3,665
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    What's up with the cholesterol levels and did you get your total checked?
    What were those values before cycle?
    Last edited by Fella Finn; 04-18-2019 at 06:44 PM.
    Natural or Enhanced
    Male or Female
    Training & Diet Plans



    Need a source for Sarms or N2BM products in Finland?



  6. #6
    Proficient Brother chuckpants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Fella Finn View Post
    What's up with the cholesterol levels and did you get your total checked?
    What were those values before cycle?
    Probably from tren which had been cut out a week or so prior to bloodwork. Total profile is 151 looks like range for that is 100-191 on the blood work paper.

  7. #7
    Official Representative (VIP) Fella Finn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    3,665
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckpants View Post
    Probably from tren which had been cut out a week or so prior to bloodwork. Total profile is 151 looks like range for that is 100-191 on the blood work paper.
    Okay gotcha.
    Don't have the whole cycle in my head anymore so that's why I was asking.
    Are you taking any supps currently to get those numbers fixed?
    Natural or Enhanced
    Male or Female
    Training & Diet Plans



    Need a source for Sarms or N2BM products in Finland?



  8. #8
    Proficient Brother chuckpants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Fella Finn View Post
    Okay gotcha.
    Don't have the whole cycle in my head anymore so that's why I was asking.
    Are you taking any supps currently to get those numbers fixed?
    My daily vitamins are a multivitamin NAC TUDCA boron tumeric and fish oils. If Iím missing something or thereís something better Iím all for it.

  9. #9
    Head Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    42,085
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    everything here is normal after all you are on cycle

    BUN and creatinine are because you workout all the time so for those numbers to straighten out you gotta stop lifting for a bit so nothing to worry about

    as far as the age old question of why am i getting gyno when my E is normal? it is complicated.. but the simplest explanation i have come up with over the years is that 5-10% of guys simply cannot handle aromatizing compounds. so the solution for you? run non aromatizing compounds and if you want to run test with them run it at a super low dose.. like TRT dose or lower
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  10. #10
    Proficient Brother chuckpants's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    103
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    everything here is normal after all you are on cycle

    BUN and creatinine are because you workout all the time so for those numbers to straighten out you gotta stop lifting for a bit so nothing to worry about

    as far as the age old question of why am i getting gyno when my E is normal? it is complicated.. but the simplest explanation i have come up with over the years is that 5-10% of guys simply cannot handle aromatizing compounds. so the solution for you? run non aromatizing compounds and if you want to run test with them run it at a super low dose.. like TRT dose or lower
    So for the sake of knowledge/discussion if I were to up my test to a high dose one day could I run an AI and possibly low dose nolvadex to avoid gyno issues?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •