Join Evolutionary Forums


needtobuildmuslce.com
domestic-supply.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: bloodwork 1 week off cycle

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    5
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    bloodwork 1 week off cycle

    I ran test and tren for my cycle and got bloods done via my doctor 1 week after my last injection and my numbers came in with LH and FSH under 1 which scared me. my total testosterone came in at >1500 which is high. my doctor said he had never seen bloodwork like this and said to go to the ER to get checked for organ damage.

  2. #2
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    49,673
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    as long as the steroids are in your system it will keep your HPTA shut down. that +1500 # is from the test still in your system

    your doctor (if he had any sort of brain) would have known right away you were using exogenous hormones. don't listen to him and waste your $$$ going to the ER cause those doctors are the worst of the worst and will not understand any of this shit either
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale

  3. #3
    Proficient Brother Bunny89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    75
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    So you finished your cycle. No mention of PCT and you got bloodwork and are wondering why you haven't returned to normal in a week?

  4. #4
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    23,778
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by narique View Post
    I ran test and tren for my cycle and got bloods done via my doctor 1 week after my last injection and my numbers came in with LH and FSH under 1 which scared me. my total testosterone came in at >1500 which is high. my doctor said he had never seen bloodwork like this and said to go to the ER to get checked for organ damage.
    What did you tell your doc?

    PSL Ambassador - Tried, Tested, Trusted.

  5. #5
    EVO V.I.P. awm1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4,514
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    So wait you were running test and tren and you are surprised your lh and fsh are shutdown and test is over 1500+? Do you understand the basics of steroids?

  6. #6
    EVO V.I.P. cbbram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    6,301
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by narique View Post
    and said to go to the ER to get checked for organ damage.
    that's laughable
    Message me on Wickr private messenger for consultations and PED sources.

  7. #7
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    15,669
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by narique View Post
    I ran test and tren for my cycle and got bloods done via my doctor 1 week after my last injection and my numbers came in with LH and FSH under 1 which scared me. my total testosterone came in at >1500 which is high. my doctor said he had never seen bloodwork like this and said to go to the ER to get checked for organ damage.
    Goes to show your doctor is pretty clueless and dramatic and that you don't understand steroids very well

  8. #8
    VIP Topps_Baseball88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    565
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    So did you even understand what you were getting into before running a cycle? Countless posts articles etc and guys who could have helped you.

  9. #9
    EVO V.I.P. Tazz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    1,951
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    lol, ur doctor knows nothing about steroids

  10. #10
    Growing Moderator Masonic Bodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    23,734
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    It will take weeks after your PCT is finished for things to even start to look normal on blood work. All yours showed is that you are still shut down due to using steroids and your test levels are high due to using steroids. No surprises at all.
    ***Canadians, hit me up on Wickr Mobile (MasonicBB) for my steroid source***




Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •