Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Bloodwork 2 weeks in Test P/Tren A blast

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Bloodwork 2 weeks in Test P/Tren A blast

    Hi, I'm a 25 years old guy, 1,87m and 92,5kg (16%BF).

    I just received my results from a bloodwork I made after 2 weeks in TestP-Tren A 100mgs/4x week (EOD protocol) blast.
    They are a little strange but I don't know if my gear is legit or bunk after seeing the results (They pull was made the same day I must to pin, pinned after pull, so 48 hours after last pin.

    Taking 0,5mg/EOD Adex and 0,5mg/E3D caber.

    The weird values are this:
    RBC: 4.19 (Low 4.40-5.9)
    Hematocrit; 0.38 L/L (0.36-0.52)
    Total cholesterol: 80 mg/dL (Low 140-200)
    HDL: 22mg/dL (Low 35-60)
    LDL: 44.4 mg/dL (0-155)
    VLDL: 13.2 mg/dL (10-32)
    AST: 108U/L (High 0-37)
    ALT: 60U/L (High 0-42)
    Progesterone: 4 ng/mL (High 0-1)
    LH: 0.1UI/L (Low 1.7-8.6)
    FSH 0.5UI/L (Low 1.6-12)
    Total testosterone 7.35 ng/mL (3-10) *This is the wierdest one. Why is in the normal range?
    Estradiol: 140.9 pg/mL (High 7-45)

    What do you think? Is my gear legit? I know that Test P is very short life buut it can decrease to the normal range of TT in 48hours? Why is my Cholesterol, RBC and Hematocrit so los? It should be higher with the use of AAS, am I wrong?

    Thanks a lot for the attention

    P.D: If you want some more values tell me and I will answer

  2. #2
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    21,906
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    where is your pre cycle bloodwork to compare it to? its pretty hard to tell you anything if we dont know where you started...

  3. #3
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by dylangemelli View Post
    where is your pre cycle bloodwork to compare it to? its pretty hard to tell you anything if we dont know where you started...
    Sorry but my pre cycle BW doesn't have FSH, LH, estradiol nor prolactin

    The other values was:

    RBC: 4.88 (4.40-5.9)
    Hematocrit; 0.46 L/L (0.36-0.52)
    Total cholesterol: 88 mg/dL (Low 140-200)
    HDL: 36mg/dL (35-60)
    LDL: 29.4 mg/dL (0-155)
    VLDL: 22.6 mg/dL (10-32)
    AST: 81U/L (High 0-37)
    ALT: 89
    U/L (High 0-42)
    Total testosterone 4.86 ng/mL (3-10)

  4. #4
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    21,906
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    obviously on tren your cholesterol can take a huge hit... you need to be using supports with tren man, thats a fucking must... https://www.dganutrition.com/product/organ-st/

    as far as test levels, its gone up since pre cycle... its only been two weeks...

  5. #5
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by dylangemelli View Post
    obviously on tren your cholesterol can take a huge hit... you need to be using supports with tren man, thats a fucking must... https://www.dganutrition.com/product/organ-st/

    as far as test levels, its gone up since pre cycle... its only been two weeks...
    Yeah, I know, I'm taking n2guard as a protection for myself. I was worried about test because I've heard that Test P shoul reach peak serum levels around 7-10 days so I may should be with more TT than what is exposed in the BW, that makes me think if my test is underdosed or something

  6. #6
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    21,906
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by abelsorian View Post
    Yeah, I know, I'm taking n2guard as a protection for myself. I was worried about test because I've heard that Test P shoul reach peak serum levels around 7-10 days so I may should be with more TT than what is exposed in the BW, that makes me think if my test is underdosed or something
    Its possible


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

  7. #7
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    45,168
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    2 weeks on even prop isn't enough time to necessarily reach peak levels

    but i would say your gear is probably underdosed if you test again in 2 weeks and your levels aren't sky high

    where did you get your gear from?
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker, cutter, fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  8. #8
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by dylangemelli View Post
    Its possible


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
    Where should my test levels sit, approximately, after 48h past of my injection of 100mg Test P?

  9. #9
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    2 weeks on even prop isn't enough time to necessarily reach peak levels

    but i would say your gear is probably underdosed if you test again in 2 weeks and your levels aren't sky high

    where did you get your gear from?
    A reseller of Pharmacom Labs (Checked as genuine in PC page)

  10. #10
    EVO V.I.P. E32038's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    East Coast USA
    Posts
    3,029
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Your T has gone up bro....it's only been 2 weeks. This takes time. Like Steve always says and it applies to this too: This is a marathon not a sprint.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •