Join Evolutionary Forums


napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
sarms-forsale
needtobuildmuscle
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 29

Thread: Estradiol Question

  1. #1
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    164
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Estradiol Question

    I'm in the midst of my first ever cycle now and I figured it was time for mid-cycle blood work. Cycle is 500 MG of test cyp per week and 60 mg Anavar per day. Not currently taking an AI.

    My blood work came back and as expected - my lipid panel was pretty bad. It was fine before the cycle so I'm certain it's Anavar related. Everything else looks fine. I check BP every day and it's good.

    My free and total test numbers are still pending.

    My question is on Estradiol. My reading was 95. Quest's optimal range is under 35.

    I have zero symptoms of high estradiol. No hint of gyno, no sexual issues, no mood swings (I've never felt better to be honest), no bloating/swelling - nothing.

    Given that - should I be concerned about my estradiol number?

    Just as an FYI - I go back to TRT after the cycle.

  2. #2
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    52,048
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    not a concern as long as you get your number back in line as soon as possible. did you run an AI when you blasted? also where is your TRT dose at?
    Masters degrees in science-human nutrition/psychology
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...ued-79912.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale



  3. #3
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    164
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    not a concern as long as you get your number back in line as soon as possible. did you run an AI when you blasted? also where is your TRT dose at?
    I am blasting now. 500 MG per week. Yes that's my "blast". Plus Anavar.

    Normal TRT is 200 MG per week. Estradiol at that dose has been under 35.

  4. #4
    EVO V.I.P. Eddie Haskell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    NoHo
    Posts
    11,212
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by DPSCT View Post
    I'm in the midst of my first ever cycle now and I figured it was time for mid-cycle blood work. Cycle is 500 MG of test cyp per week and 60 mg Anavar per day. Not currently taking an AI.

    My blood work came back and as expected - my lipid panel was pretty bad. It was fine before the cycle so I'm certain it's Anavar related. Everything else looks fine. I check BP every day and it's good.

    My free and total test numbers are still pending.

    My question is on Estradiol. My reading was 95. Quest's optimal range is under 35.

    I have zero symptoms of high estradiol. No hint of gyno, no sexual issues, no mood swings (I've never felt better to be honest), no bloating/swelling - nothing.

    Given that - should I be concerned about my estradiol number?

    Just as an FYI - I go back to TRT after the cycle.
    If your lipids are bad, are you using organ liver cycle support like n2guard? if not why not?

    Your estrogen/estradiol is way too high 3x the normal is DANGEROUS very! are you taking an aromatase inhibitor like aromasin?

    Estrogen sides don't = estrogen problems so no sides doesn't mean anything. You should REALLY be concerned about your estrogen #s.

  5. #5
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    20,698
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    its obvious your lipids are bad because of the oral... are you using protection? i truly hope you didnt buy into that "anavar is weak" etc... its a toxic oral steroid.. its not as strong as certain others but its still very toxic

    as far as your estrogen, thats way out of range man.. thats not a good thing and just because you may not have certain symptoms right now, you will and it won't be fun... why are you not using an ai? we stress that constantly on here... ive seen you post and know you read and learn etc... so why not follow what we've taught bro? not being a dick, just not understanding...




  6. #6
    EVO V.I.P. BodyMonster34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    3,203
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by DPSCT View Post
    I am blasting now. 500 MG per week. Yes that's my "blast". Plus Anavar.

    Normal TRT is 200 MG per week. Estradiol at that dose has been under 35.
    bro how much AI you use?

  7. #7
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    28,895
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I'm gonna say, based on the numbers, run a small dose of an AI

  8. #8
    Official Representative (VIP) Vadim Fedorov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,347
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    For high level of estrogen take aromasin
    For bad lipids, simply take n2guard to support your liver

  9. #9
    EVO V.I.P. JasonPriest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Location
    Chicago/Miami
    Posts
    1,536
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by DPSCT View Post
    I am blasting now. 500 MG per week. Yes that's my "blast". Plus Anavar.

    Normal TRT is 200 MG per week. Estradiol at that dose has been under 35.
    those dosages will screw up lipids
    Domestic-Supply.com Team

  10. #10
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    164
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Thanks guys.

    So it looks like there's some conflicting opinions here.

    Steve is saying all is well provided my current estradiol number is not a concern provided it goes back in line - which it will when I stop the cycle (based on the results of my past TRT blood work).

    Others are saying my estradiol is too high and I should be using an AI.

    I read TONS of posts here on the forum prior to starting this cycle. This is my first cycle other than a short run of Tbol awhile back. The majority of the posts I read indicated that most individuals don't need an AI on a cycle of 500 mg of test per week. That's why I'm confused. I thought that statement basically meant that an AI was not needed on cycle - provided that there were no symptoms of high estrogen.

    Is high estrogen still dangerous (w no symptoms) if it only happens while on a 12 week cycle? I do know my estrogen will go back in line (under 35) once they cycle is done (about 3 more weeks). This is based on the prior blood tests I've gotten for my TRT doctor. While I wasn't on this cycle my estradiol reading was under 35.

    I do have aromasin on hand so I can add it for the remainder of the the cycle if you guys think it's absolutely necessary. If so, I'll need some guidance as to how much to take and how often. My test cyp injections while on this cycle are twice a week - 250 mg per injection.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •