Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Follow Up To Test High Prolactin and ES 5 Weeks Later Part 3

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    13
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Follow Up To Test High Prolactin and ES 5 Weeks Later Part 3

    Hi Guys

    About 12 weeks ago I took my first blood test (link to that post below) this showed I had high oestrogen and prolactin levels

    https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...s-66698-3.html

    I then incorporated .25mg Arimidex EOD and Caber .50mg every third day. I dropped my test E weekly injection to 100mg per week.

    https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...ter-67551.html

    My oestrogen was back in is now back in line, but my prolactin levels have dropped massively.

    I decided to drop the Arimidex and Caber and run only Test E 100mg per week.

    Results from all three tests listed below

    As you can see my FSH and LH are baseline due to the 100mg Test E.
    Oestrogen is within range, as is Test and Free Test.

    Prolactin is still below minimum range. As its been 5-6 weeks since I stopped taking Caber would this slowing increase or would I need to reduce the test dosage to bring this back into line?




    Date 29-Mar-19 15-May-19 11-Jun-19

    FSH
    Range 1.5 - 12.4 IU/L 0.3 0.3 0.3

    LH
    Range 1.7 - 8.6 IU/L 0.3 0.3 0.3

    OESTRADIOL
    Range 41 - 159 pmol/L 353 59.3 111

    TESTOSTERONE
    Range 8.64 - 29 nmol 32.6 32.1 23.6

    FREE TESTOSTERONE
    Range 0.2 - 0.62 nmol 0.983 0.637 0.468

    PROLACTIN
    Range 86 - 324 mU/L 561 4.21 67.3

  2. #2
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    13
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Sorry the results section does not read that well

    Test Dates
    29-Mar-19
    15-May-19
    11-Jun-19

    FSH
    Range 1.5 - 12.4 IU/L
    0.3
    0.3
    0.3

    LH
    Range 1.7 - 8.6 IU/L
    0.3
    0.3
    0.3

    OESTRADIOL
    Range 41 - 159 pmol/L
    353
    59.3
    111

    TESTOSTERONE
    Range 8.64 - 29 nmol
    32.6
    32.1
    23.6

    FREE TESTOSTERONE
    Range 0.2 - 0.62 nmol
    0.983
    0.637
    0.468

    PROLACTIN
    Range 86 - 324 mU/L
    561
    4.21
    67.3

  3. #3
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    43,083
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    bud i am not sure if you follow my posts but your prolactin levels are going to fluctuate wildly all day based on how much dopamine is being released from daily activities. so i wouldn't even worry about it man. you are going to get a completely different # every time you test it which is unfortunately normal in today's society..
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  4. #4
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    20,079
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Stevesmi has you covered.

    Multiple record holder. British and European Grip Champion. Magazine writer. Strength Training Coach. Former supplement company owner.

  5. #5
    EVO V.I.P. P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    1,258
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    bud i am not sure if you follow my posts but your prolactin levels are going to fluctuate wildly all day based on how much dopamine is being released from daily activities. so i wouldn't even worry about it man. you are going to get a completely different # every time you test it which is unfortunately normal in today's society..
    This exactly

  6. #6
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    11,321
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    You're not that much below normal range on prolactin. Nothing to worry about

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •