Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Hormone Panel after PH Cycle Thoughts?

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    19
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Hormone Panel after PH Cycle Thoughts?

    Hey Guys,

    Got my blood work back after a PH cycle. This Hormone panel was taken a week into my PCT and wanted to know your thoughts on some higher than average numbers especially pertaining to liver and kidney function.

    Im 33, 6ft, 175LB, 11% BF.
    2 hours of low intensity cardio in the morning
    and 1-2 hours of weight training in the afternoon
    and eat very clean.


    BUN (Comp. Metabolic Panel) 27 mg/dl average is 6-20

    BUN/Creatinine Ratio was a 31 the average is 9-20

    AST (SGOT) was 55 IU/L average is 0-40

    ALT (SGPT) was 69 IU/L average is 0-44



    Testosterone, Free and total came back as 326 ng/dl for males between 19-39 years of age the range is 264-916.

    Free Testosterone (DIRECT) was 10.5 pg/ml average is 8.7 - 25.1

    This strikes me a low. thoughts? Is there anything I can do to boost my test levels without PED's if not, whats the safest way to increase test production.

    Can it also be that I was suppressed via the pro hormones and now have to work my way back up

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Buff Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    673
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    This is kind of what id expect just 1 week out. Yes it will takr a bit for your natural T production to return to normal. Id wait probably 6-8 weeks and retest and you SHOULD BE fine. Other people here should be able to give u a more "scientific" answer but in general id say dont worry too much yet and id also say to stay away from the PHs

  3. #3
    EVO V.I.P. P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    2,267
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I have to concur with the conclusion to stay away from prohormones, but also there is no point in doing bloodwork 1 week into PCT. Wait like 4 weeks after finishing PCT (or more) so your body has time to reach homeostasis, before doing post-cycle bloodwork.

  4. #4
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    21,266
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    bloodwork should be done 4-6 weeks AFTER you complete pct.. you didnt do yourself any favors running an oral only cycle either

  5. #5
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    19
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Thanks everyone.
    Reason for doing it after the cycle was to see what toll it took on my body. I will do another upon finishing my PCT to make sure I'm in a good place.
    Next I want to do a Sarms cycle which is oral only. I presume its safer and more effective.

  6. #6
    EVO V.I.P. P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    2,267
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Jsauer View Post
    Thanks everyone.
    Reason for doing it after the cycle was to see what toll it took on my body. I will do another upon finishing my PCT to make sure I'm in a good place.
    Next I want to do a Sarms cycle which is oral only. I presume its safer and more effective.
    Sarms cycles are far safer for sure .

  7. #7
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    21,194
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Jsauer View Post
    Thanks everyone.
    Reason for doing it after the cycle was to see what toll it took on my body. I will do another upon finishing my PCT to make sure I'm in a good place.
    Next I want to do a Sarms cycle which is oral only. I presume its safer and more effective.
    More effective? No. Effective - yes.

    Multiple record holder. British and European Grip Champion. Magazine writer. Strength Training Coach. Former supplement company owner.

    Need a Needtobuildmuscle code? PM me.

  8. #8
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    44,146
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    what pro hormone did you use?

    they are going to strain your liver and shut you down just like anabolic steroids, so might as well use AAS orals in that situation

    also as far as BUN and creatinine, that number is going to be high as a weight lifter. only way to measure that accurately is stop weight training for a few weeks

    right now i would get on n2generate and run the bottle.. it will give you a boost without causing more problems and then test again in 4 weeks, your #'s will improve

    you can also take n2guard to help with your liver
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  9. #9
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    19
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    M-Drol XT - 3,4- divanillyltetrahydrofuran & apigenin
    Epistan - 11-oxo androstenedione
    and had otc on-cycle support.
    From German Pharma.

    last time I mess with those Supps.

    I will be doing a sarms cycle in the next 2 months, do you recommend any on cycle support?
    Also out of curiosity - Which AAS orals would you have done instead of the PH's?

    Thanks everyone.

  10. #10
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    12,112
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Jsauer View Post
    Thanks everyone.
    Reason for doing it after the cycle was to see what toll it took on my body. I will do another upon finishing my PCT to make sure I'm in a good place.
    Next I want to do a Sarms cycle which is oral only. I presume its safer and more effective.
    Sarms only cycle is fine to do, and much safer and better on your body

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •