Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Lab Results - Props to PSL

  1. #1
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    191
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Lab Results - Props to PSL

    I moved away from my doc for TRT about 6 weeks ago and started using PSL to save some cash. Continued with prescribed protocol of 150mg a week. Just got blood results today and I'm blow away.

    I know the formatting sucks but I'm flying today and using my phone, having issues uploading photos so I copied and pasted. Test levels came back way higher than expected. And this was 4 days after last injection. I'm going to dial it back to about 100mg and test again in a few weeks. Constant test levels over 1500 can't be healthy.

    The good news is I can say without a doubt that PSL is legit!!

    E level of 27 so PSL Aromasin is on point too.

    Should I be concerned about low LH/FSH?

    I'll get a clean photo uploaded soon.



    Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
    CBC With Differential/Platelet
    WBC 8.5 NORMAL 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
    RBC 5.32 NORMAL 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
    Hemoglobin 17.2 NORMAL 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
    Hematocrit 49.1 NORMAL 37.5-51.0 % 01
    MCV 92 NORMAL 79-97 fL 01
    MCH 32.3 NORMAL 26.6-33.0 pg 01
    MCHC 35.0 NORMAL 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
    RDW 12.9 NORMAL 12.3-15.4 % 01
    Platelets 246 NORMAL 150-450 x10E3/uL 01
    Neutrophils 57 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Lymphs 34 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Monocytes 6 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Eos 2 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Basos 1 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Neutrophils (Absolute) 4.8 NORMAL 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
    Lymphs (Absolute) 2.9 NORMAL 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 NORMAL 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
    Eos (Absolute) 0.2 NORMAL 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
    Baso (Absolute) 0.1 NORMAL 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
    Immature Granulocytes 0 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
    Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
    Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
    Glucose 77 NORMAL 65-99 mg/dL 01
    BUN 21 NORMAL 6-24 mg/dL 01
    Creatinine 1.09 NORMAL 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
    eGFR If NonAfricn Am 83 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    eGFR If Africn Am 96 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73 01
    BUN/Creatinine Ratio 19 NORMAL 9-20 01
    Sodium 139 NORMAL 134-144 mmol/L 01
    Potassium 5.3 HIGH 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
    Chloride 103 NORMAL 96-106 mmol/L 01
    Carbon Dioxide, Total 23 NORMAL 20-29 mmol/L 01
    Calcium 9.2 NORMAL 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
    Protein, Total 7.1 NORMAL 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
    Albumin 4.5 NORMAL 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
    Globulin, Total 2.6 NORMAL 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
    A/G Ratio 1.7 NORMAL 1.2-2.2 01
    Bilirubin, Total 0.6 NORMAL 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
    Alkaline Phosphatase 56 NORMAL 39-117 IU/L 01
    AST (SGOT) 21 NORMAL 0-40 IU/L 01
    ALT (SGPT) 23 NORMAL 0-44 IU/L 01
    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum >1500 HIGH 264-916 ng/dL 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
    healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
    Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 0.1 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL
    tradiol
    Estradiol 27.0 NORMAL 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
    Roche ECLIA methodology

  2. #2
    Sponsor Rep macedog24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    1,133
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Thanks for sharing. Everything looks real good. I love psl test e.
    Cant rememeber did you use test e ?
    Also , how were you dosing the asin.
    Everything really looks great!!
    Thanks
    Last edited by macedog24; 07-19-2019 at 08:55 PM.
    *EVO APPROVED*
    PSL/ EURO-PEPTIDES REP.
    For questions or concerns you may contact me via PM
    Or email PSL at-
    [email protected]



  3. #3
    Cyborg Humanoid Brother TheChad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1,095
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Your LH/FSH is shut down because you are on test, this is normal.

  4. #4
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    191
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by macedog24 View Post
    Thanks for sharing. Everything looks real good. I love psl test e.
    Cant rememeber did you use test e ?
    Also , how were you dosing the asin.
    Everything really looks great!!
    Thanks
    Yes I'm on test e 250 and I inject .6 ml once a week. I love that it is dosed so well but I dont want to be 1500+ on TRT. Once I get my bf down I'll probably do a 400mg test only blast.

    I'm dosing Asin at 10mg eod. As mentioned above I'm a little high on bf at the moment and I'm prone to high e so I require a little more than a lot of people.

    Thanks again to PSL for the great service and products!

  5. #5
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    191
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by TheChad View Post
    Your LH/FSH is shut down because you are on test, this is normal.
    Thanks, I thought that was the case. My TRT doc was useless and never explained anything to me . I've had to do all my own research and this forum has been awesome.

  6. #6
    VIP gearhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    15,792
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    bro PSL is golden...
    #1 SARMS provider in the world - SARMS1.com --- MODERATOR APPROVED



    Want to know Source info? Check Approved Sources section on Evo!

  7. #7
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    44,548
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by ElevenBravo77 View Post
    Thanks, I thought that was the case. My TRT doc was useless and never explained anything to me . I've had to do all my own research and this forum has been awesome.
    bud anytime you need help with bloodwork just post up.. doctors are useless on this stuff

    when you run exogenous hormones they cause your pituitary glands to shutdown, this is why your LH and FSH come back at 0.
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  8. #8
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    191
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    bud anytime you need help with bloodwork just post up.. doctors are useless on this stuff

    when you run exogenous hormones they cause your pituitary glands to shutdown, this is why your LH and FSH come back at 0.
    Thanks Steve! I've heard you talk about proper T levels for TRT. Am I wrong in my thinking that 1500+ is WAY too high for TRT?

    Again, this was 4 days post injection and I don't know how high the actual number is because the test tops out at 1500. I think it's crazy that I'm hitting those numbers from 150mg but I only inject .6 cc of test e 250 once a week.

    As I mentioned above I'm going to drop to about 100mg a week and test again in a few weeks. I would think 800-900 would be ideal for on TRT dosing.

    Once I get down to about 12% bf I may run a 12 week blast for right now I feel like I should bring my T levels down a little.

    What are your thought?

  9. #9
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    44,548
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    it is way too high

    when you overdose on TRT you will wreck your heart and prostate. the problem is it is very hard to reverse those problems once they happen

    even 800-900 is too high. the idea of TRT is to replace what your body would naturally produce, not to artificially elevate your levels. for most guys a # around 500 or 600 MAX is going to be your sweet spot
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  10. #10
    Advanced Cyborg Brother awm1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    3,086
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    +1 levels of test in excess of the normal range should only be present for max 12 weeks then go back to a normal TRT dose keeping in the middle of the healthy range as Steve stated (500-650 range is perfect).

    Iíd only do that blast once a year for the 12 weeks then back it down.

    Thatís just my opinion tho but again Steve knows this stuff very well and heís right on the heart/prostate piece long term levels that high are going to cause irreparable damage.

    This is why you could even introduce another compound like primobolan or eq with your trt dose to change things up.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •