Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 24

Thread: Latest Blood Test High Prolactin and ES

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    11
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Latest Blood Test High Prolactin and ES

    Not posted on here for a while.

    Looking for some advice after my recent blood test results from Medicheck.

    Bit of back ground, 43 year old male. Used steroids on and off for 15 years. Been cruising on test 250 per week for the last 3 years. Every 3 months I incorporate Tren maybe winstrol.

    The test was prompted by the fact I was not feeling myself in the bedroom department from the last year or so, inspite of the fact I have a lot of energy.

    FSH 0.3 Range 1.5 - 12.4 IU/L
    LH 0.3 Range 1.7 - 8.6 IU/L
    OESTRADIOL 353 Range 41 - 159 pmol/L
    TESTOSTERONE 32.6 Range 8.64 - 29 nmol
    FREE TESTOSTERONE 0.983 Range 0.2 - 0.62 nmol
    FREE ANDROGEN INDEX 152.34 Range 24 - 104 ratio
    PROLACTIN 561 Range 86 - 324 mU/L

    Prolactin is high which is expected from someone using steroids.
    Testosterone is just above the high end.
    Free Testosterone is quote high as is my Free Androgen index.

    My Oestradiol is off the chart and my FSH and LH is very low. I would assume these would be the reason I have low libido?

    Any suggestion on what I can do to counter act this?

    Reduce the mg of text per week? Incorporate an Aromatase inhibitor?

    I was about to incorporate Tren again should I put this on the back burner for the time being?

    Any advice would be welcome.

  2. #2
    Head Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    42,514
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    you have been abusing steroids for 3 years.. not sure what you expect here

    i would want to see all your heart parameters. you are cruising on too much gear and it has caught up to you as I always tell guys but they don't want to listen unfortunately. If i was you I come off everything for the next 3 months, let the body heal itself and if you want to go TRT then run a proper TRT dose. 250mg a week is not correct as demonstrated by your high T and estrogen levels
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  3. #3
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    11
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I cruise on 250mg per week. Currently blast and cruise. 2-3 months cruise then 8-12 week blast. I usually run 250mg test e and 250mg tren e. I wouldn’t consider this abuse.

  4. #4
    Official Representative (VIP) Fella Finn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    4,063
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Correct me if I'm wrong but I'm pretty sure you already know the answer but for some reason you want a second opinion.
    Not trying to sound like a jerk but just be honest.


    Need a source for Sarms or N2BM products in Finland?



  5. #5
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    11
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    If I honestly knew I next step I wouldn’t have posted.
    250mg test is a pretty standard dose for trt. Wouldn’t have thought that would be considered abuse. I have been advised to use an AI, reduce the dose or use B6 which I’m loathed to do seeing as these would be a temporary fix. If it’s a case of coming of totally and letting my system flush out so be it. Just want to look at all the options.

  6. #6
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    19,533
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Edmond View Post
    I cruise on 250mg per week. Currently blast and cruise. 2-3 months cruise then 8-12 week blast. I usually run 250mg test e and 250mg tren e. I wouldn’t consider this abuse.
    And yet you're having problems.

    And 250mg is not. It is in the B&C mob but in actual real TRT it's much more towards the higher end.

    Multiple record holder. British and European Grip Champion. Magazine writer. Strength Training Coach. Former supplement company owner.

  7. #7
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    11
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Mobster View Post
    And yet you're having problems.

    And 250mg is not. It is in the B&C mob but in actual real TRT it's much more towards the higher end.
    Thanks for the reply. After doing a little more research online looks like I have fallen into the B&C pit.
    Looking therefore to decrease my weekly test shot to 100mg incopertae vit B6 and Vit E and have my bloods tested again in 3 months. Would an AI also be advised ?

  8. #8
    Head Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    42,514
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Edmond View Post
    Thanks for the reply. After doing a little more research online looks like I have fallen into the B&C pit.
    Looking therefore to decrease my weekly test shot to 100mg incopertae vit B6 and Vit E and have my bloods tested again in 3 months. Would an AI also be advised ?
    here is the truth that will make a lot of guys butthurt.

    if you have to run an AI with your TRT, then you are running too much test for your TRT. and yes even doctors ESPECIALLY american doctors are notorious for doing this because they want to sell you more test to make more $$$.. then they put you on an AI, hcg, heart drugs, cholesterol drugs, etc etc. they make a commission for selling you all these drugs, get a nice vacation from the drug companies and then bitch when their patients sue them for malpractice.

    i'm so glad you posted this thread cause now i can reference it to all the guys who think that their test levels on TRT should be higher and higher as if that is a good thing. it isn't. and if you ran cholesterol, bp, HR, and other heart tests you would see your heart is weakening. not good. how you feel is the red flag that you have been abusing

    you are on the cruise for life now, so you need to start calling it TRT. and i would adjust your TRT dose and test again in 4 weeks, run bloods, check my signature for how. your test levels should be 400-650 area and your estrogen should be mid range. THAT is how proper TRT is done. none of this 'let's get my test levels to 1100 or 1200 and then be forced to run an AI cause i am overdosing' .. also not everyone was born to have sky high test levels. if you have poor T levels there is a REASON you have poor T levels, fucking around with mother nature and thinking that doing a high TRT dose is a good idea is counter productive.

    and i would actually PREFER you bite the bullet and come off everything for a bit, run a pct so you don't get a hard landing (pct isn't going to do shit to recover you at this point but atleast it will prevent you from crashing too hard), then you can gradually put yourself on TRT for life but do it the RIGHT WAY.
    Last edited by stevesmi; 04-03-2019 at 11:23 AM.
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  9. #9
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    11
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Appreciate the honest feedback.
    So after much thought I have decided on the following input appreciated.
    Reduce test to 100mg per week.
    25mg aromasin eod.
    Caber 0.5mg every third day.
    Have bloods taken again in four weeks.
    Evaluate from there.

  10. #10
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    10,924
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    You need to make sure the test dose you are using during a cruise is keeping you in the normal range which is around 350-1150ng/dl. For most people this equates to between 100 to 200mg per week depending on how you metabolize test. Me personally I need 200mg per week to reach 900 to 1000ng/do so that is my TRT. Get dialed in correctly and your bloodwork and health numbers will reflect that. I just had my blood screening done and all of my numbers are perfect. HDL, LDL, Hematocricit, hemoglobin, RBC, liver enzymes, cholesterol and triglycerides.

    Also give blood every 8 weeks while on trt which will help you AND help others.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •