Join Evolutionary Forums


needtobuildmuslce.com
domestic-supply.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Low serum test = 82! Please help

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    1
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Exclamation Low serum test = 82! Please help

    I am a 43 year old male with a history of hypogonadism for the past 5 years (at least). About two years ago, i was prescribed Clomid (25 mg) daily by an endo. TRT was not an option because i wanted to be able to have a child. Fast forward, I am in my 11th week of a 12 week cycle on s4 and lgd. I am planning clomid 50/25/25/25 for weeks 13-16.

    I just had bloodwork done and my testosterone serum (labcorp) is 82! My test has never been below 240. thoughts on approaches to regain higher, more permanent test? I have had my hypothalamus checked and it is fine.

  2. #2
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    48,691
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    even legit sarm's are slightly suppressive

    that is okay.. when you come off your levels will bounce back.
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale

  3. #3
    Cyborg Humanoid Brother
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    1,109
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by zeeb84 View Post
    I am a 43 year old male with a history of hypogonadism for the past 5 years (at least). About two years ago, i was prescribed Clomid (25 mg) daily by an endo. TRT was not an option because i wanted to be able to have a child. Fast forward, I am in my 11th week of a 12 week cycle on s4 and lgd. I am planning clomid 50/25/25/25 for weeks 13-16.

    I just had bloodwork done and my testosterone serum (labcorp) is 82! My test has never been below 240. thoughts on approaches to regain higher, more permanent test? I have had my hypothalamus checked and it is fine.
    Who is your sarms source?
    U r running 2 of the most suppresive sarms also.

  4. #4
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    22,666
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by zeeb84 View Post
    I am a 43 year old male with a history of hypogonadism for the past 5 years (at least). About two years ago, i was prescribed Clomid (25 mg) daily by an endo. TRT was not an option because i wanted to be able to have a child. Fast forward, I am in my 11th week of a 12 week cycle on s4 and lgd. I am planning clomid 50/25/25/25 for weeks 13-16.

    I just had bloodwork done and my testosterone serum (labcorp) is 82! My test has never been below 240. thoughts on approaches to regain higher, more permanent test? I have had my hypothalamus checked and it is fine.
    So you've had low test, taken a PED and your test is lower... ok. So don't used PED's.

    PSL Ambassador - Tried, Tested, Trusted.

  5. #5
    V.I.P. muskate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada
    Posts
    29,362
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    SARMS are suppressive. Perfectly normal. Your testosterone levels will bounce back once your cycle is finished.

    After your SARMS cycle, run a mini PCT like this to restore natural testosterone production -
    weeks 1 - 4
    clomid 25mg/day
    a good natural testosterone booster like n2generate ES from n2bm.com

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •