Join Evolutionary Forums


domestic-supply.com
needtobuildmuslce.com
esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 22

Thread: Prolactin or Progesteron, erectile dysfunction

  1. #1
    Growing Brother YaniCaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    213
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Prolactin or Progesteron, erectile dysfunction

    Hi guys

    I was wondering now that Im on a PCT throwing MK677 in, I did my last bloodwork, my test is still low. I did prolactin as well and it reads 16.6 (2.2-19 ref values). So first issue is, can that prolactin level be considered as "high", so that it can impact the erectile function ? Im doing another bloodwork next week, shoud I do prolactin again or progesteron? Im still on my PCT throwing natural test boosters, vitamins, fatty acids, Clomid, Tamoxifen and my Free test is still low .

  2. #2
    Banned Fella Finn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    4,350
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    If you are still on a PCT then you shouldn't expect to be "fully" recovered. So I wouldn't be too worried about just yet.
    Prolactin while it's definitely on a higher side I don't think it's terribly high.

    I'd probably just wait and see the results of the second blood work.

    Could you remind me what was the cycle you ran?

  3. #3
    EVO V.I.P. P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    3,824
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I wouldn't put much stock in bloodwork done during PCT. Wait until a few weeks after PCT for your post-cycle bloods.

  4. #4
    Growing Brother YaniCaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    213
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Fella Finn View Post
    If you are still on a PCT then you shouldn't expect to be "fully" recovered. So I wouldn't be too worried about just yet.
    Prolactin while it's definitely on a higher side I don't think it's terribly high.

    I'd probably just wait and see the results of the second blood work.

    Could you remind me what was the cycle you ran?
    Well six months ago I recovered not fully from a test deca cycle and last thing that I used was high dose of LGD 4033. I noticed that my test was sooo low that I stoped and started the PCT.

  5. #5
    Growing Brother YaniCaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    213
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by YaniCaster View Post
    Well six months ago I recovered not fully from a test deca cycle and last thing that I used was high dose of LGD 4033. I noticed that my test was sooo low that I stoped and started the PCT.
    Is it possible that this Prolactin level is messing with the erectile function or if its in normal range wont be an issue ? I definatly have a problem with that and it might be as well from the low T level, but I dont know if those two are related ?

  6. #6
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    46,662
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    neither is the problem

    the problem is the nolva and clomid. both will cause ED issues

    also how is your bp? heart strain can cause it too
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker, cutter, fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma HGH
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  7. #7
    Growing Brother YaniCaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    213
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    neither is the problem

    the problem is the nolva and clomid. both will cause ED issues

    also how is your bp? heart strain can cause it too
    BP is good. No issues so far. Probably is from the Nolva and Clomid. Ill monitor that after I stop administating it. Thx man !

  8. #8
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    23,704
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by YaniCaster View Post
    Hi guys

    I was wondering now that Im on a PCT throwing MK677 in, I did my last bloodwork, my test is still low. I did prolactin as well and it reads 16.6 (2.2-19 ref values). So first issue is, can that prolactin level be considered as "high", so that it can impact the erectile function ? Im doing another bloodwork next week, shoud I do prolactin again or progesteron? Im still on my PCT throwing natural test boosters, vitamins, fatty acids, Clomid, Tamoxifen and my Free test is still low .
    Those are the levels you have and ergo you'd know if they were having an impact. To put it bluntly hows the hard on?

    Multiple record holder. British and European Grip Champion. Magazine writer. Strength Training Coach. Former supplement company owner.

    Need a Needtobuildmuscle code? PM me.

  9. #9
    Growing Brother YaniCaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    213
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Mobster View Post
    Those are the levels you have and ergo you'd know if they were having an impact. To put it bluntly hows the hard on?
    Bad man... I cant keep it long time. Its like a candle in a rainstorm

  10. #10
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    13,592
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Hows your estrogen levels? That also plays a part, as does many of the hormones. Low test could be part of it, but I dont see prolactin as the issue.

    Deca can cause long term erectile function problems in some people for months and months post cycle even when all hormones are in range. This is more to do with how it impacts neurotransmitters, serotonin, and dopamine

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •