Join Evolutionary Forums


needtobuildmuslce.com
domestic-supply.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Test 400mg/ EQ 400mg Cycle

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    6
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Test 400mg/ EQ 400mg Cycle

    Sup bros,

    I'm starting my 4th stack cycle.. I'm 36..5'7..180lb.. aroun 10%bf... I've worked out since I was 16.. around 5 times a week. It is my 1st time taking EQ with Test.

    I'd like to know your thought on the following.. I've been taking 500 mg test e a week for 4 weeks now... with 1/2 mg arimidex daily... I've been taking my shots subQ daily for stable bloods. My bloods came back with high estrogen.. right above the treshold.. 47 pg/mL.. I thought either my test was overdosed.. or adex could be underdosed (more likely).. or I'm just really E2 prone.

    I'm adding EQ to the mix.. so switching my shots to Sundays and Wednesdays.. planning on lowering to 400mg test e with 400mg eq a week... running this for 16 weeks (I know I've already done test e 500mg for 4 week now)
    Do yall think I should up my 1/2mg adex dose or keep it the same.. and then lower it after 6 to 8 weeks of feeling the EQ kicking in? I do understand that EQ for some has a potent AI property metabolite known as ATD.

    My cycle log:
    Weeks 1 thru 4 already done at 500mg test e
    Week 5 and 6 400mg test e/600 mg eq (frontload eq)
    Week 7 thru 18 400mg test e/400 mg eq
    Week 19 thru 20 Nothing
    Week 21 and 22 Clomid 100mg/Nolva 40mg
    Week 23 and 24 Clomid 50mg/Nolva 20mg

    I'm thinking of checking my estrogen in 4 weeks and at 8 weeks I'll check it again along with my cbc to check on the eq doing work as well.

    I appreciate the feedback.

  2. #2
    Growing Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    315
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I'm doing this exact cycle now

    Far as the AI, EQ has 50% conversion of testo, so if you're going from 500mg test to 400/400mg, you're taking equivalent to 600mg test.
    0.5mg adex daily is a HUGE dose, insane dose even. Thats 3.5mg per week. Even half per week would be really high.
    Also no need to take it daily.

  3. #3
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    49,020
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    18 weeks is way too long. you count the esters and you are on roids half the year which is going to be hard to ever recover from.

    cut it down to 12 weeks, i don't care if you are using EQ. that is still 3 months plus the ester so 4 months on.

    also clean up your pct, it is way too weak
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale

  4. #4
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    23,024
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    18 weeks is way too long. you count the esters and you are on roids half the year which is going to be hard to ever recover from.

    cut it down to 12 weeks, i don't care if you are using EQ. that is still 3 months plus the ester so 4 months on.

    also clean up your pct, it is way too weak
    100% this. I also don't get the logic of ADDING EQ when you've issues.

    PSL Ambassador - Tried, Tested, Trusted.

  5. #5
    Growing Moderator Masonic Bodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    23,174
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I would rather see you finish out a 12 week test only cycle and save the EQ for next round. Take proper time off and put something together at that point. You will end up running way too long by adding EQ now or run into estrogen issues if you are prone.
    ***Canadians, hit me up on Wickr Mobile (MasonicBB) for my steroid source***




  6. #6
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    15,240
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Too late to add EQ now. Save it for another cycle

  7. #7
    EVO V.I.P. cbbram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    5,808
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    you should have planned this better
    Contact me on Wickr Me mobile messaging app (cbbram) for sources, questions, and cycle advice.

  8. #8
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    6
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Thanks for the reply bro. I know that's a huge dose.. I figured the arimidex I got from a UG lab is underdosed.. as I've been taking 1/2 mg a day and my bloods came back with estrogen at 47 pg/ml. I'm switching my arimidex and will start it at .5mg EOD.. I'd rather have slightly higher than normal estrogen than lowering/crashing it on cycle.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    18 weeks is way too long. you count the esters and you are on roids half the year which is going to be hard to ever recover from.

    cut it down to 12 weeks, i don't care if you are using EQ. that is still 3 months plus the ester so 4 months on.

    also clean up your pct, it is way too weak
    This is good advice.. I will consider cutting my cycle shorter.. I am on the verge of saying f it.. I'll just cruise when I get off this blast.. as I just had a baby last year lol. Thank you for your reply and expertise

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Mobster View Post
    100% this. I also don't get the logic of ADDING EQ when you've issues.
    Thanks beast.. my estrogen came back just a few pg over the high threshold.. I'm planning on getting bloods again.. switching my arimidex to another brand as I stated that I believe it was underdosed.. I was taking .5mg a day on 500mg of test and my estrogen came back high. I do realize that 3.5mg a week is considered extremely high dose of adex. I also have aromasin coming in just in case the adex doesnt work out for me

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by RickRock View Post
    Too late to add EQ now. Save it for another cycle
    I'm considering shortening the length of my cycle and cruising after this blast... maybe come off in about 2 years or so after I compete. I appreciate your feedback

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by cbbram View Post
    you should have planned this better
    How would you cycle this stack?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Resized_Screenshot_20200502-122842_Messages.jpg 
Views:	23 
Size:	5.3 KB 
ID:	12187
    Here are my bloods for the first 4 weeks of my log

    - - - Updated - - -

    Total test 1990 ng/dL
    Free test 709.7 pg/mL
    Estradiol 47 pg/mL High.. I'm trying to get this in the 20s
    holla

    - - - Updated - - -

    Total test 1990 ng/dL
    Free test 709.7 pg/mL
    Estradiol 47 pg/mL High.. I'm trying to get this in the 20s
    holla

  9. #9
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    49,020
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    think long and hard before you decide to blast and cruise. over the long term you will get more benefits cycling smartly
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale

  10. #10
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    15,240
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Estrogen will be good in the 20s to mid 30s

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •