Join Evolutionary Forums


napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
sarms-forsale
needtobuildmuscle
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Trenbolone pct protocol

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    6
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Trenbolone pct protocol

    Hey guys. I have been on blast and cruise cycles more than 4 years. Never came off before and this time tren ace f* me very badly. Gave me rapid heart beats, high bp, libido problems(all hormones in range prolactin,e2 etc so probably cause of lack of blood flow and heart problem). i quit tren almost 2 week ago i think and still taking 100mg test weekly. My plan taking testosterone for 2 weeks more and adding hcg 500ui 3x weekly, after last injection will wait 2-3 week and starting pct like: 20 mg nolva,25mg clomid for 6 week. is there anything wrong about my pct protocol or waiting time after last injection?I did my research but im on trt and cycles for very long time and some sources saying if u on blast cruise for very long time have to hardcore pct etc so thats my concern.Sorry for my language, english is not my main language. Thanks for everyone

  2. #2
    EVO V.I.P. Phill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    546
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    how old are you?
    why come off and not continue to cruise?
    which test ester?

    6 week low dosages pct, after 4 years on, is not called "hardcore" pct
    You can't have my body, but I'll tell you where to find all my tools -> Purity Source Labs

    Join to the only one FaceBook Group

  3. #3
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    6
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    24 yo. i did test e and tren a cycle.before that i did tren 2 times,almost 8 cycle blast&cruise style. I came off cause my heart really issue for these days and even trt giving me too much trouble(low ferritin but very high rbc even giving blood donation every2month,hairloss even with low doses etc) and i asked am i really need to do hardcore pct after long time cruise or regular 6-8 week protocols is ok?
    Sorry for misunderstand language barrier killing me but in my country no one really knows drugs-pcts etc

  4. #4
    Official Representative (VIP) ballin2504's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    1,534
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I would think run a full 6 week pct and have bloods drawn afterwards. After that amount of time of blast and cruise being shut down for so long you will probably be on trt the rest of your life but crazier things have happened. I would definitely speak with an endo.

  5. #5
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    20,416
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    when you are in pct, you are going to get a major spike in cortisol... cortisol is termed the "gains killer" for a reason... it will put you into a catabolic state which will not allow you to build muscle and at the same time will eat it away, on top of the fact you will also get unwanted fat gain... so you will lose muscle and gain fat that you had just busted your ass an entire cycle for... GW and MK prevent the rise in cortisol... not only that but they keep you performing at a level you were while on cycle being the ultimate performance enhancers they are... on top of the fact that mk2866 is the ultimate for healing and recovery, which is imperative in pct as well as keeping strength up to a very high level... gw will also treat cholesterol and blood pressure, which are definitely things that need addressed in pct as well… N2Guard plays a pivotal role in a post-cycle therapy (PCT). There’s a strong misconception that the role of a PCT is simply to restart the natural testosterone production that was shut down from the steroid cycle. While this is true, there are a lot of the other issues that the body has to deal with during a PCT: hormone fluctuations, high liver enzymes, increased blood pressure, pressure on the kidneys and endocrine system, high stress and cortisol levels, the list goes on…N2Guard helps address all of these problems and helps you recover in a timely manner. The quicker you recover, the less likelihood of any long-term problems occurring, and the more likely that all gains you make during your cycle are retained.



    clomid 50/50/50/25/25/25
    nolva 40/40/40/20/20/20
    aromasin 12.5 mg eod (adjust accordingly)
    N2Guard https://www.needtobuildmuscle.com/st...GUARD-p75.html
    mk-2866 25 mg day (ONLY 4 WEEKS) www.sarms.forsale
    gw-501516 20 mg day www.sarms.forsale




  6. #6
    Staff Writer LevButlerov's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    15,134
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by BromeliaNN View Post
    Hey guys. I have been on blast and cruise cycles more than 4 years. Never came off before and this time tren ace f* me very badly. Gave me rapid heart beats, high bp, libido problems(all hormones in range prolactin,e2 etc so probably cause of lack of blood flow and heart problem). i quit tren almost 2 week ago i think and still taking 100mg test weekly. My plan taking testosterone for 2 weeks more and adding hcg 500ui 3x weekly, after last injection will wait 2-3 week and starting pct like: 20 mg nolva,25mg clomid for 6 week. is there anything wrong about my pct protocol or waiting time after last injection?I did my research but im on trt and cycles for very long time and some sources saying if u on blast cruise for very long time have to hardcore pct etc so thats my concern.Sorry for my language, english is not my main language. Thanks for everyone
    You can do an HCG blast 500 ius per day 10 days but you should combine it with nolvadex and aromasin low dose.
    For PCT, I'm not a fan of long term clomid use.

    Consider this pct.
    16 weeks pct

    week 1-4
    50/25/25/25 clomid
    80/60/40/40 nolvadex
    25/12.5/12.5/12.5 aromasin
    40 (4 caps) ostazol preworkout

    week 5-8
    40 mgs nolvadex/day
    12.5mgs aromasin EOD
    5 tabs hcgenerate es ED

    week 9-12
    20mgs nolvadex/day
    5mgs aromasin E3D

    week 13-16
    10mgs nolvadex/day
    5 mgs aromasin every monday
    cardazol 4 caps preworkout
    Lev Butlerov - Evolutionary.org Staff Author

  7. #7
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    16,353
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    For being on that long you are going to need a very extensive pct ajd even then you're chances at full recovery are slim. Thats just reality.

  8. #8
    Official Representative (VIP) Vadim Fedorov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    807
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    In your case your PCT must be longer then normal, i like Lev Butlerov's suggestion, very useful

  9. #9
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    28,094
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Are you doing a PCT while cruising?

  10. #10
    Moderator India #1 Tiger Salman Khan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    India, Germany
    Posts
    935
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    use N2Guard from legit source ..

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •