Join Evolutionary Forums


esarms.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
needtobuildmuslce.com
sarms1.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Update: 500 mg week test e/ E2 levels

  1. #1
    Beginner Brother
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    35
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    Update: 500 mg week test e/ E2 levels

    So i recently posted about having iritability and libido issues . Currently 5th week in 500 mg test week. No AI but tamoxifen on hand for gyno symptoms… was told my E2 levels were prolly high… got bloods back. My estradiol was 47 pg/ml which seems to be normal. I do have Arimidex on way. Should i take this once recieved even tho my E2 is not high? Should it be higher while running this much test? Makes me wonder about the test. Any thoughts?

  2. #2
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    45,179
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    you run bloods checking your test levels too?

    that will tell you if your gear is legit
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. hit me up
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    Canadians hit me up for source
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker, cutter, fasting Ebooks 4sale
    hit me codes for juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  3. #3
    Advanced Cyborg Brother awm1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    3,212
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    you run bloods checking your test levels too?

    that will tell you if your gear is legit
    +1 you always want to run test levels (free and total), LH, FSH, and Estradiol/E2.

    Id guess your gear is junk. Unless youare 100% immune to aromatizing compounds (which is probably not even physically possible) your E2 levels should be way higher without an AI.

  4. #4
    Banned Fella Finn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    4,351
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    That's actually slightly elevated level of estradiol as far as I know.

  5. #5
    Beginner Brother
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    35
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    I am getting my test bloodwork done today.. i really hope thats not the case with my gear being junk..i got it from a trusted "approved" source

  6. #6
    Advanced Cyborg Brother awm1981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    3,212
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppelton91 View Post
    I am getting my test bloodwork done today.. i really hope thats not the case with my gear being junk..i got it from a trusted "approved" source
    Yea at 500mg/week of Test C from PSL my test levels were 2800+ and I needed 12.5mg EOD of Aromasin to have my estrogen levels at 30 on a range of 0-40.

  7. #7
    Moderator Mobster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    22,220
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppelton91 View Post
    So i recently posted about having iritability and libido issues . Currently 5th week in 500 mg test week. No AI but tamoxifen on hand for gyno symptoms… was told my E2 levels were prolly high… got bloods back. My estradiol was 47 pg/ml which seems to be normal. I do have Arimidex on way. Should i take this once recieved even tho my E2 is not high? Should it be higher while running this much test? Makes me wonder about the test. Any thoughts?
    Five weeks in and you finally got around to sorting an AI?

    Multiple record holder. British and European Grip Champion. Magazine writer. Strength Training Coach. Former supplement company owner.

    Need a Needtobuildmuscle code? PM me.

  8. #8
    EVO V.I.P. P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    3,056
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    You need to be running an AI from the start. You cannot wait for estrogen to get high to start fighting an uphill battle. Never ever start a cycle without everything on hand.

  9. #9
    EVO V.I.P. cbbram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    3,263
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    It takes a while for an AI to start working. Always start your AI at the beginning of your cycle.

  10. #10
    EVO Veteran RickRock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    12,797
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppelton91 View Post
    So i recently posted about having iritability and libido issues . Currently 5th week in 500 mg test week. No AI but tamoxifen on hand for gyno symptoms… was told my E2 levels were prolly high… got bloods back. My estradiol was 47 pg/ml which seems to be normal. I do have Arimidex on way. Should i take this once recieved even tho my E2 is not high? Should it be higher while running this much test? Makes me wonder about the test. Any thoughts?
    So you havent been taking an ai this whole time?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •