Join Evolutionary Forums


napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
sarms-forsaleunclez.rueudomestic
Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 52

Thread: What caused this damage in 3 months? Fake Primo?

  1. #1
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    8
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews

    What caused this damage in 3 months? Fake Primo?

    Hello.

    I recently got bloods done because Iím mid cycle, I also got one before I started the cycle. As you can see some of the markers are out of range. I stumbled upon a thread where someone stated that fake Primo could ruin some blood-markers depending on the substance replaced for Primo. Anyhow iím very mentally fatigued, so I can not really function properly. If there is any information missing, let me know and Iíll post it in the thread.

    Iím doing a ĒmildĒ cycle because of prior abuse and damage done to my body that iíve recovered from. Have been off for a year doing TRT at 115mg Test weekly (without hcg, preg, dhea). Iíve had elevated Prolactin for a long time as you can see on the bloods done 11/03, thinking maybe the use of tren/deca (1 year ago) is contributing to this.

    Current cycle:

    Started 30th of May

    400 Primo E EW (split in two doses on two days)
    175 Test P EW (25mg daily becaue of E2)
    5mg Cialis ED
    Used Caber because of high prolactin, that explains why my Prolactin now is non-exsistent.
    Iíve used modafinil 100mg maybe two-three times a month whenever my sleep is very bad.


    Symptoms:
    Fatigued (low Prolactin, low e2 and high TSH explains this)
    Gallbladder can not even handle 10gís of fat without cramping and being inflamed (not sure about this one, but gallbladder issues are connected to Hypothyroidism)
    Anhedonia
    Low motivation
    Low Dopamine
    Bad sleep (waking up very tired and foggy brain)
    24/7 clogged nose (maybe cialis?)

    Pre existing conditions:
    Hypothyroidism (Hashimotos, on 50mcg t4 for this, just added 12.5 T3 because of the high TSH, the goal is for TSH to be around 1)

    Whatís concerning me is the kidneys, Apolipoprotein, high iron, high progesteron and cholesterol. Not sure what to do for these.

    Iím donating blood for the high hematocrit, not using more Caber because of crashed Prolactin, iím also adding 12,5mcg T3 to my 50mcg T4 to lower TSH.

    Got some gyno (from the high progesterone?) that iím combating with Ralox when it arrives). Iím not using iron pans nor iron supplements regarding the high Iron.

    Stats:
    35
    187cm
    101kg

    Diet: Paleo AIP because of Hashimotos Hypothyroidism

    This is in Swedish, so just let me know if translation is needed.

    Jšrn=Iron
    Natrium=Sodium
    Kalium=Potassium

    I also have bloods on both DHEA and a Progesteron done 29th of March which resulted in:

    S-DHEAS 6.1 Mikromol/L
    S-Progesteron <0.16 nmol/L


    June 15th, 175 test, 400primo and 5mg cialis daily


    March 11th, only on 115mg Test weekly here:

  2. #2
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    57,604
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    it is normal for numbers to be out of whack on cycle

    the question is do they normalize off cycle ?

    pre existing conditions are also things to keep in mind as you mentioned

    the truth is if more people got bloods done they would be just as shocked, but they don't so they stay in the dark. when i interviewed bostin loyd he told me that he never gets bloodwork done cause he doesn't want to know the truth. that is the reality of the situation

    now how do you fix these thrown off? come off the gear and then we can look at what is still out of whack and go from there
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <n2bm discount eBay store! deals on N2generate and N2guard and more!!!

    Masters degree in science-human nutrition
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults

    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale



  3. #3
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    23,101
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    some of these indicators would scream equipoise and primobolan is often faked with eq... hematocrit increase and the need to donate blood screams that... its also possible you were taking too much eq because who knows how it was dosed if its faked... who knows what all you were taking here... i really cant say with certainty but theres a lot of numbers off that would never look like that with low doses of test and primo... so its hard to say but it would seem that you definitely didnt have primo






  4. #4
    EVO V.I.P.
    Fella Finn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    6,317
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    IOt does appear you have fake primobolan as Dylan pointed out. I would suggest staying away from that source








  5. #5
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    8
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Yeah It seems like the ĒPrimoĒ is EQ. Used this same brand before but the batch is new and I suspected fake Primo, luckily did not stock up.

    Hypothyroidism causes estrogen dominance for my body, thats why i prefer Primo/mast and DHT overall. Makes me feel very good, can focus on work, libido is great and progress in the gym is enjoyable.

    Not sure if Caber/Asin can cause this elevated Hemotocrit aswell, used it for 2 weeks. Aromasin at 12.5 EOD.

    Iíve been having kidney markers out of range aswell, iíve added Astragalus and plenty of water.

    Is there a recommended way to increase prolactin without side effects? Or just let it increase naturally? I was thinking to backfill my TRT, have not been using HCG nor dhea/preg.

    Iím off the gear and will focus on recovery for now.

  6. #6
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    8
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    it is normal for numbers to be out of whack on cycle

    the question is do they normalize off cycle ?

    pre existing conditions are also things to keep in mind as you mentioned

    the truth is if more people got bloods done they would be just as shocked, but they don't so they stay in the dark. when i interviewed bostin loyd he told me that he never gets bloodwork done cause he doesn't want to know the truth. that is the reality of the situation

    now how do you fix these thrown off? come off the gear and then we can look at what is still out of whack and go from there
    On 115mg Test weekly as TRT, my bloods were great besides elevated prolactin (as you can see in the bloods done during March) which probably is triggered by my Hypothyroidism, whenever TSH is high, TRH is aswell, hence Prolactin release I belive

  7. #7
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    57,604
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by hallehason View Post
    On 115mg Test weekly as TRT, my bloods were great besides elevated prolactin (as you can see in the bloods done during March) which probably is triggered by my Hypothyroidism, whenever TSH is high, TRH is aswell, hence Prolactin release I belive
    prolactin is a dummy number. meaning don't trust it off 1 blood test

    it would be like testing your blood pressure after going through a haunted house. it just isn't gonna be accurate. prolactin is a very volatile indicator and can go up and down a lot in a short time.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by hallehason View Post
    Yeah It seems like the ĒPrimoĒ is EQ. Used this same brand before but the batch is new and I suspected fake Primo, luckily did not stock up.

    Hypothyroidism causes estrogen dominance for my body, thats why i prefer Primo/mast and DHT overall. Makes me feel very good, can focus on work, libido is great and progress in the gym is enjoyable.

    Not sure if Caber/Asin can cause this elevated Hemotocrit aswell, used it for 2 weeks. Aromasin at 12.5 EOD.

    Iíve been having kidney markers out of range aswell, iíve added Astragalus and plenty of water.

    Is there a recommended way to increase prolactin without side effects? Or just let it increase naturally? I was thinking to backfill my TRT, have not been using HCG nor dhea/preg.

    Iím off the gear and will focus on recovery for now.
    its possible man. but even primo will throw off blood numbers. i'm not sure why people think primo doesn't cause issues. it causes just as much issues as EQ does. it is an anabolic steroid after all
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <n2bm discount eBay store! deals on N2generate and N2guard and more!!!

    Masters degree in science-human nutrition
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults

    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale



  8. #8
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    8
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    prolactin is a dummy number. meaning don't trust it off 1 blood test

    it would be like testing your blood pressure after going through a haunted house. it just isn't gonna be accurate. prolactin is a very volatile indicator and can go up and down a lot in a short time.

    - - - Updated - - -



    its possible man. but even primo will throw off blood numbers. i'm not sure why people think primo doesn't cause issues. it causes just as much issues as EQ does. it is an anabolic steroid after all
    Iíve numerous bloods where prolactin is high, even though it was a prolactinoma for a while. But to be honest Iíve abused Tren and Deca a lot and maybe that is contributing somehow. Ofcourse the elevated TRH caused by elevated TSH releases Prolactin aswell

  9. #9
    Moderator stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    57,604
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by hallehason View Post
    Iíve numerous bloods where prolactin is high, even though it was a prolactinoma for a while. But to be honest Iíve abused Tren and Deca a lot and maybe that is contributing somehow. Ofcourse the elevated TRH caused by elevated TSH releases Prolactin aswell
    yes that is possible with tren, but not deca. deca does not cause prolactin issues that is one of the bro science myths we here. but tren can.
    i've seen a handful of guys who have leaked brown out of nipples abusing tren. one dude ran it 1 year straight and another ran it 3 months at high dosages. if you squeeze your nips and brown liquid comes out then you know you got a legit prolactin issue lol
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <n2bm discount eBay store! deals on N2generate and N2guard and more!!!

    Masters degree in science-human nutrition
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults

    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale



  10. #10
    Newbie Brother
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    8
    Supplement Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Source Reviews
    Read All Reviews
    Quote Originally Posted by stevesmi View Post
    yes that is possible with tren, but not deca. deca does not cause prolactin issues that is one of the bro science myths we here. but tren can.
    i've seen a handful of guys who have leaked brown out of nipples abusing tren. one dude ran it 1 year straight and another ran it 3 months at high dosages. if you squeeze your nips and brown liquid comes out then you know you got a legit prolactin issue lol
    Iím never using Tren again as it messes with my Hypothyroidism, not worth it and Iím not making any money out of it anyway.

    That does not sound nice, Iíve some gyno but that is from my high progesterone, not sure how to combat this besides getting my e2/prolactin and thyroid in the good ranges. Iím giving Raloxifene a try, if it does not help iíll just go through surgery.

Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Kefei 2iu/10 months or 4iu/5 months?
    By kckcjl94 in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 08-22-2015, 10:40 PM
  2. Primo/Test or Primo/Masteron/Test or Primo/Proviron/Test
    By iwannagofaster in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-27-2015, 04:58 AM
  3. super bad acid reflux caused by steroid use?
    By lito86 in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-31-2014, 07:17 PM
  4. 2 months on 2 months off
    By markimacm in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 03-05-2014, 12:47 PM
  5. What caused that ?
    By Muscle2012 in forum Anabolic Steroids and PEDs
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-20-2014, 02:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •