Please Scroll Down to See Forums Below
napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
Research Chemical SciencesUGFREAKeudomestic
napsgeargenezapharmateuticals domestic-supplypuritysourcelabsResearch Chemical SciencesUGFREAKeudomestic

High free Test level in blood work

Jaser96

Newbie Brother
Hi

Please give me your advices brothers
I’ve taken 250 test E and 400 primobolan for 6 weeks ,then i stopped the primo
Then i jumped straight 300 Test e with 150 to 200 tren A and gw cardarine for 6 weeks
On week 6 i done blood work
My blood work is perfect only issue is that shows my free testosterone is 1563 pmol/L which doctor said it’s high !
I don’t have any issue no night sweat no fatigue, only a little hair loss , which is genetic to my family but everything is good, i gained 5kg muscle, i have 15% body fat with 172 height.
75 kg weight. I want to continue my tren cycle at least 4 weeks more , my goal is to keep bulking clean , my diet is good , 2900 calorie a day ,
What should i do? Do i stop my cycle and do pct or drop test completely or switch to another thing?
I listen to your advices brothers.
Thanks

Jaser
 
You need to post your blood work all of it so the guys can assess and truly help give you proper guidance.

How old are you and what is your cycle experience because reading your post gave me anxiety and I'm not even on a cycle, you can't be undecided like that you need to Have a plan be committed and stick to it.

You are going to tell me all he was concerned with was your high free T he wasn't concerned with any of your lipid profile ? No way your profile looks spotless running something like tren even in a low to moderate dose its harsh as hell on the body.

I hope you are taking and organ protecting product like N2Guard ? Or something atleast ?

You are on 300mg of test what did you expect to have low free and total t ? Also primobolan for 6 weeks that is a waste I don't understand the logic in that ?

Also why would you switch from mild compounds and just jump straight to the deep end with tren ? I will give u the benefit of the doubt that you didn't run a high amount of tren smart move on that aspect.

Your mind is all over the place take a step back and chill out man you shouldn't be adding and dropping things mix cycle your body is probably like wth is going on im all over the place.

Never drop out the test especially if you are going to continue the tren cycle another 4 weeks you might not feel it right away but eventually you are going to feel like absolute garbage.
 
when you take exogenous hormones your bloodwork is gonna get thrown off

i'm confused on your question. did you want your free test to drop? lol. help us understand where you are coming from on this one
 
ummmmmm im lost here... what exactly do you expect LOL... im so lost.. you are using test dude, like, did you think while you were using it that it wouldnt be high??

- - - Updated - - -

when you take exogenous hormones your bloodwork is gonna get thrown off

i'm confused on your question. did you want your free test to drop? lol. help us understand where you are coming from on this one

LMFAO.. yeah im extremely lost here on this too
 
Hi

Please give me your advices brothers
I’ve taken 250 test E and 400 primobolan for 6 weeks ,then i stopped the primo
Then i jumped straight 300 Test e with 150 to 200 tren A and gw cardarine for 6 weeks
On week 6 i done blood work
My blood work is perfect only issue is that shows my free testosterone is 1563 pmol/L which doctor said it’s high !
I don’t have any issue no night sweat no fatigue, only a little hair loss , which is genetic to my family but everything is good, i gained 5kg muscle, i have 15% body fat with 172 height.
75 kg weight. I want to continue my tren cycle at least 4 weeks more , my goal is to keep bulking clean , my diet is good , 2900 calorie a day ,
What should i do? Do i stop my cycle and do pct or drop test completely or switch to another thing?
I listen to your advices brothers.
Thanks

Jaser

Jaser welcome to evolutionary.org, you're on a steroid cycle, of course free testosterone will be high. That's normal.

The problem is to clean bulk we need to know what your LOG journal looks like. You say diet is good but we dont know your diet or training or cardio or supplements, so please post a LOG journal asap for us.

If you want us to really guide you, and we have 100s of years of experience between us, you need to post a LOG Journal with your stats (weight,height,age, years training, cycle history) diet, training, cardio, supplement, sleep details. If you don't log what you eat or train now, open NOTES on phone and start recording it there and paste here. Very easy.

Please post a Log Journal asap for us

Please click the anabolic forum
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/
top left, you see: +POST NEW THREAD
click that

in Title: write your cycle name, like> My _____ Cycle Log
___ = the name of your log
example: My testosterone trenbolone cycle Log
in body: write your planned cycle or cycle you doing now, your diet, training and we will help you along on your cycle

here are examples of LOG Journals
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/s-gentz-2023-2024-bulk-log-89292.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/s-gentz-cycle-training-log-86383.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/first-time-tren-log-87653.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums...-revenge-transformation-log-2023-a-88570.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums...-anavar-rad140-cardarine-cycle-log-86174.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/contest-peak-cycle-year-85007.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/new-cycle!-84662.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/summer-bulking-cycle-85543.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/lefr34k-s-training-log-85141.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/pigsy-s-training-log-83248.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/echos-hgh-log-cycle-85429.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/my-cycle-log-85538.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/dozers-journey-stage-cycle-84184.html
https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/anabolic-steroids-peds/s-gentz-contest-prep-log-87619.html

P.S. are you listening to our podcast? if not, you should:
https://www.evolutionary.org/podcasts/
 
LOG APPROVED - PLEASE POST A LOG

This thread/post was reviewed by our Medical Review board.

This thread/post/message was also fact checked by Steven Darwin, MD and our medical review board.

Full editorial process was followed, and please read our medical disclaimer, check our editorial process.
 
get a log posted and stop worrying we will analize your log and help you
 
Hi

Please give me your advices brothers
I’ve taken 250 test E and 400 primobolan for 6 weeks ,then i stopped the primo
Then i jumped straight 300 Test e with 150 to 200 tren A and gw cardarine for 6 weeks
On week 6 i done blood work
My blood work is perfect only issue is that shows my free testosterone is 1563 pmol/L which doctor said it’s high !
I don’t have any issue no night sweat no fatigue, only a little hair loss , which is genetic to my family but everything is good, i gained 5kg muscle, i have 15% body fat with 172 height.
75 kg weight. I want to continue my tren cycle at least 4 weeks more , my goal is to keep bulking clean , my diet is good , 2900 calorie a day ,
What should i do? Do i stop my cycle and do pct or drop test completely or switch to another thing?
I listen to your advices brothers.
Thanks

Jaser

You're on AAS and worried your test is high?
 
Im confused test is high thats wat you want
 
Back
Top Bottom