Please Scroll Down to See Forums Below
napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
Research Chemical SciencesUGFREAKeudomestic
napsgeargenezapharmateuticals domestic-supplypuritysourcelabsResearch Chemical SciencesUGFREAKeudomestic

Approved Log My IGF-1 Lr3 and HCG Lifestyle cycle log

donkeypunchbub

V.I.P.
EVO Logger
Hi all!

So I've been advised to post a cycle log in here

Currently I'm 100.7kg and 37 years old.
My past cycles have been test e tren e, with some anadrol and dbol thrown in there too. So after a few cycles of those over the past 5 years or so I decided to come off after an injury to my back and also my partner and I trying to conceive for a child.
My most recent cycle being RAD140, GW 5051.which you can see in my most recent blood work.

I have also attached my most recent blood work.

I plan to run:

Igf lr3 at 50mcg for a period of 4-6 weeks

Hcg at 2500mcg for a period of 4-6 weeks

I'm currently running
-Turkesterone at 500mg per day
-fadigia Agrestis at 400mg per day
-Tongkat Ali at 500mg perday

I'm also running clomid at 50mg EOD
Also I'm taking some prenatal vitamins and minerals.

Also I'm taking finasteride and topical minoxidil for hair regrowth.

Also I'm also taking adrenal switch which has alot of magnesium, zinc and ashwaganda in it prior to bed time.


My diet is at about 2100calories a day even though I am occasionally pigging out on chocolate.

My diet usually consists of whole foods including chicken rice and brocoli, protein shakes and protein yoghurt.

my training usually consists of BFT in the morning which is cardio classes kind of like crossfit and then training splits in the afternoon.

Here are some photos of myself from about a month ago and then today.
 

Attachments

  • 20240209_065726.jpg
    20240209_065726.jpg
    1.9 MB · Views: 24
  • 20240226_061024.jpg
    20240226_061024.jpg
    2.6 MB · Views: 24
  • Screenshot_20240227_134937_Gallery.jpg
    Screenshot_20240227_134937_Gallery.jpg
    52.3 KB · Views: 23
  • 20240209_065733.jpg
    20240209_065733.jpg
    1.8 MB · Views: 21
  • Screenshot_20240227_135136_Gallery.jpg
    Screenshot_20240227_135136_Gallery.jpg
    601.9 KB · Views: 18
  • Screenshot_20240227_135114_Gallery.jpg
    Screenshot_20240227_135114_Gallery.jpg
    863.7 KB · Views: 18
  • Screenshot_20240227_135105_Gallery.jpg
    Screenshot_20240227_135105_Gallery.jpg
    777.4 KB · Views: 17
Hi all!

So I've been advised to post a cycle log in here

Currently I'm 100.7kg and 37 years old.
My past cycles have been test e tren e, with some anadrol and dbol thrown in there too. So after a few cycles of those over the past 5 years or so I decided to come off after an injury to my back and also my partner and I trying to conceive for a child.
My most recent cycle being RAD140, GW 5051.which you can see in my most recent blood work.

I have also attached my most recent blood work.

I plan to run:

Igf lr3 at 50mcg for a period of 4-6 weeks

Hcg at 2500mcg for a period of 4-6 weeks

I'm currently running
-Turkesterone at 500mg per day
-fadigia Agrestis at 400mg per day
-Tongkat Ali at 500mg perday

I'm also running clomid at 50mg EOD
Also I'm taking some prenatal vitamins and minerals.

Also I'm taking finasteride and topical minoxidil for hair regrowth.

Also I'm also taking adrenal switch which has alot of magnesium, zinc and ashwaganda in it prior to bed time.


My diet is at about 2100calories a day even though I am occasionally pigging out on chocolate.

My diet usually consists of whole foods including chicken rice and brocoli, protein shakes and protein yoghurt.

my training usually consists of BFT in the morning which is cardio classes kind of like crossfit and then training splits in the afternoon.

Here are some photos of myself from about a month ago and then today.
@donkeypunchbub thats a positive start I like this.

The recent blood work is in question, how about your other bloods, RBC WBC etc?

On the diet, can you please share your foods and meals when you eat them
training, can you share actual exercises weights and reps
If you don't log what you eat or train now, open NOTES on phone and start recording it there and paste here. Very easy.
remember food and training has an impact on testosterone

your pics, you look great, positive muscle base but you can definitely lean out. I would suggest you add HCGenerate to your recovery stack 5 caps ed 4 weeks minimum to recover even more and increase sperm count.

I'd like a few pics of your IGF1 and HCG and clomid and a few meal pictures.
 
@donkeypunchbub thats a positive start I like this.

The recent blood work is in question, how about your other bloods, RBC WBC etc?

On the diet, can you please share your foods and meals when you eat them
training, can you share actual exercises weights and reps
If you don't log what you eat or train now, open NOTES on phone and start recording it there and paste here. Very easy.
remember food and training has an impact on testosterone

your pics, you look great, positive muscle base but you can definitely lean out. I would suggest you add HCGenerate to your recovery stack 5 caps ed 4 weeks minimum to recover even more and increase sperm count.

I'd like a few pics of your IGF1 and HCG and clomid and a few meal pictures.
Hey bro!

Sure thing I'll get onto it, I do track everything I eat on myfitnesspal and have done so for a while now although I'm finding it hard to cur the sugar at night time and instead trying to switch it up for my hot chocolate adrenal switch!

So far I've just dosed 50mcg's pre workout and fasted In the morning followed by cardio session.

I'm still waiting for the hcg to get here though.

Also I only got my hormone levels done last time I got bloods because that's all I was interested in though next time I'll get RBC, WBC etc

Thanks brother I appreciate the help 🙏
 
Hey bro!

Sure thing I'll get onto it, I do track everything I eat on myfitnesspal and have done so for a while now although I'm finding it hard to cur the sugar at night time and instead trying to switch it up for my hot chocolate adrenal switch!

So far I've just dosed 50mcg's pre workout and fasted In the morning followed by cardio session.

I'm still waiting for the hcg to get here though.

Also I only got my hormone levels done last time I got bloods because that's all I was interested in though next time I'll get RBC, WBC etc

Thanks brother I appreciate the help 🙏
@donkeypunchbub sure if you track on myfitnesspal please screen shot and post those so we can see your meals and daily food, that will make it easier.

Did you measure your blood sugar after igf1 use?
Also I didnt see any IGF1 vial pics, did I miss them? please post
also a few meal pictures of course :)

and training would be nice to see.

on the bloods, you need to take full blood work, hormones mean nothing in vacuum.
 
welcome to the big party
looks good so far thanks for posting up the pictures now let's kill this
 
i don't think your fertility will get better on this stack
did you get it tested recently?
 
the problem with hcg is that when you come off you can crash back
so you need to try and conceive while you're on it not after
 
monstro says you are definitely shut down
need to stay off of the steroids if you gonna recover
 
it only takes one sperm that's the good news
the bad news is you're pretty shut down so recovery will be very slow and strenuous
 
bros this will be a nice experiment on recovery
fertility is one of those things people regret as they get older
 
hopefully the younger guys see this thread and understand now
this is why steroid abuse is not smart you could end up regretting it
 
as said above it only takes one sperm
hopefully we can get the job done over the next few months
 
Back
Top Bottom