Please Scroll Down to See Forums Below
napsgear
genezapharmateuticals
domestic-supply
puritysourcelabs
Research Chemical SciencesUGFREAKeudomestic
napsgeargenezapharmateuticals domestic-supplypuritysourcelabsResearch Chemical SciencesUGFREAKeudomestic

Approved Log My TRT Cycle Training Diet Log

Nice start to the log. Let’s get some pics up to see your starting point
 
Your Information:
  • Age: 32
  • Height: 179cm
  • Weight: 92kg
  • Body Fat % (estimated): 11-12
  • Training Experience (in years): On and off 14 years, consistent about a year
Training:
  • Currently doing Upper/lower 4 days a week. 12 sets a week total for each body part rep ranges 8-12.
  • LISS after workout on training days, incline walk for 30 minutes. speed of 6km at 5-10% incline.
  • Sports once a week with an occasional run thrown in on another non training day. leaving 1 day complete rest.
  • 10-15k steps daily.
Diet:
  • Daily Caloric Intake: Using MFP combined with Garmin app (Use garmin watch 24/7 and HR monitor at gym/sports etc). Currently set to -500 deficit which is about 2100 cals/day.
  • Macronutrient Split: Protein/Carbohydrates/Fats (%)-Set at 35/40/25 with any additional calories allowed due to exercise allocated purely to carbs.

  • Meal Plan:
    try to list 2-3 different meal options for each
    • Breakfast: cheerios/ricebubbles/weetbix + 1 scoop whey protein + milk
    • Snack: Tuna in olive oil, rice, apple
    • Lunch: Mince, steamed vegies, rice
    • Snack: Protein custard/ random snack
    • Dinner: Chicken breast, steamed vegies
Meals vary but consist of protein/fat and carbs in the morning (training in AM) with less towards end of day.


Supplements:
  • 600mg NAC daily
  • 5g Creatine mono daily
  • Preworkout on occasion
  • Whey isolate protein powder
  • 2g fish oil daily
Blood Work:
  • Recent Blood Work: Yes, will expand on below and snapshot posted at end.
Background

I have been training on/off for the past 14 years, never really tracking food intake or actively focusing on progression etc just enjoying the time in the gym lifting weights.

I developed some poor lifestyle choices and in 2020 I was my heaviest around 120kg, not training quite fat. I have always been of a solid build thanks to my training.

I got back down to a reasonable weight of 100 kg end of 2021 start of 2022. I was having ED, low libido, brain fog, fatigue and generally feelings of low mood. In 2021/2022 I got bloods 3 times months apart which had me in normal/low normal range.

In 2022 I started on TRT through a clinic here in Australia, 150mg split twice a week, 375IU HCG 3x week an aromasin. After starting this protocol the above symptoms went away. I felt the fluctuations in my e2 from the HCG and once it was no longer required for fertility purposes I ceased using it in June 2022.
From June 2022 to December 2023, I was on 150mg, no hcg, no AI.

December 2023 I decided to chuck on 40mg anavar (UGL) and 50mg proviron (through clinic) for 6 weeks which finished up in January 2024. At the end of this I was averaging a weight of 95.4 with a BF of 12%.

Around this time is where my symptoms came back worse, ED, no libido, fatigue, irritability, light acne (never had it before) and insomnia where I wake after a few hours then wake every hour. My sleep routine is currently 8pm sleep, wake at 11.30/12 then wake every hour or so til 2.30/3am then get up as I can't get back to sleep.

I got bloods at this point and apart from slight high AST from the orals everything else was fine.

I continued on 150mg a week through to March where I needed to provide more bloods to my clinic. My total test at trough (96 hours post injection of 75mg) came back at 40.8 nmol/L (6-28) SHBG 34 (15-50) Free test 1008 pmol/L (200-600) and E2 at 136 pmol/L (<150). I thought perhaps my symptoms were due to high E2 which I now believe I was wrong. I dropped my dose down to 125mg and got bloods 3 weeks later, same timing as above which came back as total test 26.2nmol/L(6-28), SHBG 40 (15-50) Free test 528pmol/L (200-600)

At this time there were supply issues with my TRT clinic and I had to get Test E UGL, which I obtained Keifei from a vouched supplier on here which I have been using as TRT AFTER the bloods above to currently.

With my levels above being almost in range (although past trough) I have had no symptom relief, so I dropped my dose down to 100mg and I am waiting for the results (which should come within the next few days). Even with this lower dose I have no had any symptom relief.

I weighed in at 90kg, 10.6% BF last month, I came out of my diet too hard and gained back a couple KG which I am slowly cutting through now.

Usually for bloods I do test/e2/shbg/lipids/liver/kidney. This time around I went for;

  • Free and total Testosterone
  • E2 (Oestradiol)
  • SHBG
  • Prolactin
  • Progesterone
  • FSH/LH
  • DHEAS
  • Cortisol
  • IGF-1 + GH
To see if any of the other hormones are out of whack that may be causing me my issues.

Apart from the var/proviron, I have not blasted but would like to in future once I get my current issues/dosage sorted out.

Attached is a snapshot of bloods over the years, further can be provided if required.

Essentially, I just want my libido back, fatigue gone and to feel like I did 12 months ago and don't know what else I need to do to sort it out. I have not had any bloods back yet with me using the keifei test E but its been vouched for on here. Worst case I have a backup stock now of bayer primoteston to use but intended to use all of the keifei first.
@HiKITTY amazing start to the log.........
 
Back
Top Bottom